Alumni Achievements

The Guangzhou Asian Para Games

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Award
Ko Hang Yee高行易 2006-07 F7 12/ 2010 Bronze Medal in Table Tennis Men’s Singles

in The Guangzhou Asian Para Games

 

Foundation for Youth Social Entrepreneurship 

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Award
Wong Kam Fan黃錦勛 2003-04 F5 2009 Paragon Fellowship (青年企業家)(100 outstanding youth entrepreneurs are selected in Asia.)

 

The University of Hong Kong

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Fung Hiu Ying馮曉瀅  

 

2011-12 F6

2014-15 Faculty of Social Sciences Dean’s Honours List

Hong Kong University Alumni Prizes

HSBC Social Work Scholarships

Madam Lo Ng Kiu Ying Anita Memorial Scholarships

Ma Ming Lut馬銘律  

2011-12 F6

2014-15 Faculty of Social Sciences Dean’s Honours List

Madam Lo Ng Kiu Ying Anita Memorial Scholarships

Fung Hiu Ying馮曉瀅 2011-12 F6 2012-13 BSW Ho Fook Prize

Talent Development Scholarship

Ho Lap Yin 何立賢  

2011-12 F6

2012-13 BSocSc (Govt&Laws) & LLB HKU Foundation Scholarships for Outstanding Students

Talent Development Scholarship

Hui Siu Cheung許肇彰 2011-12 F7 2012-13 BSc (ActuarSc) HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund

HKU Foundation Scholarships for Outstanding Students

Ip Yan Lok葉欣諾 2011-12 F6 2012-13 BSc (ActuarSc) Entrance Scholarship for Science Students

HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund

HKU Foundation Scholarships for Outstanding Students

Lo Wai Sin盧媁倩 2011-12 F6 2012-13 BEng HKU Foundation Scholarships for Outstanding Students
Poon Wai Sum潘慧芯 2011-12 F7 2012-13 BNurs Serena Yang Prizes for Clinical Excellence Awards for the BNursing (Full-time) Programme
Wong Lok Lam黃樂霖 2011-12 F6 2012-13 MBBS HKU Foundation Scholarships for Outstanding Students
Cheng Tsz Nam鄭子楠 2010-11 F7 2012-13 BSc (ActuarSc) HKU Foundation Scholarships for Outstanding Students

Kai Chong Tong Scholarships

The K.K. Ho Prize

Yu Pang Lin Scholarships

Liu Wai Yan廖慧欣 2010-11 F7 2012-13 BA HKU Worldwide Undergraduate Student Exchange Scholarships
Tsang Wing Yu曾泳渝 2009-10 F7 2012-13 BA Japanese Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology Scholarship
Ng Hei Tung吳熙桐 2010-11 F7 2012-13 BEng (CivE-1) Engineering Outstanding Students Scholarship
Chan Hon Kwan陳漢鈞 2006-07 F7 2012-13 BDS Dental 85 Prize in Elective Studies
Cheng Tsz Nam鄭子楠 2010-11 F7 2012-13 BSc (ActuarSc) HKU Foundation Scholarships for Outstanding Students
Lau Wai Ting劉煒霆 2008-09 F7 2012-13 BSc Dean’s Honours List
Ng Hei Tung吳熙桐 2010-11 F7 2012-13 BEng Engineering Outstanding Students Scholarship
Chan Hon Kwan陳漢鈞 2006-07 F7 2008-09 BDS Li Po Chun Scholarships
Chan Hon Kwan陳漢鈞 2006-07 F7 2008-09 BDS Mary Sun Medical Scholarships
Chan Hon Kwan陳漢鈞 2006-07 F7 2008-09 BDS To Wai-Ting Scholarship
Chan Wing Leung陳永良 2006-07 F7 2008-09 BBA (Acc & Fin) HKU Worldwide Undergraduate Student Exchange Scholarships
Li Kin Ho李鍵濠 2006-07 F7 2008-09 BBA Bank of China (Hong Kong) – HKU Students Scholarship
Li Kin Ho李鍵濠 2006-07 F7 2008-09 BBA HKU Worldwide Undergraduate Student Exchange Scholarships
Lam Chik Yee林植怡 2005-06 F7 2008-09 BA Jardine Ho Tung Scholarships
Lam Chik Yee林植怡 2005-06 F7 2008-09 BA Kowloon Chamber of Commerce Scholarships
Lau Ka Yu劉家瑜 2005-06 F7 2008-09 BA The University of Hong Kong Museum Society Chinese Material Culture Prize
Chan Hon Kwan陳漢鈞 2006-07 F7 2008-09 BDS Mary Sun Medical Scholarships
Chan Hon Kwan陳漢鈞 2006-07 F7 2008-09 BDS To Wai-Ting Scholarship
Chan Wing Leung陳永良 2006-07 F7 2008-09 BBA (Acc&Fin) HKU Worldwide Undergraduate Student Exchange Scholarships
Li Kin Ho李鍵濠 2006-07 F7 2008-09 BBA Bank of China (Hong Kong) – HKU Students Scholarship
Li Kin Ho李鍵濠 2006-07 F7 2008-09 BBA HKU Worldwide Undergraduate Student Exchange Scholarships
Chan Hon Kwan 陳漢鈞 2006-07 F7 2007-08 BDS Ho Fook Prize
Chan Wing Leung陳永良 2006-07 F7 2007-08 BBA (Acc & Fin) HKU Foundation Entrance Scholarship
Ip Chin Pang葉展鵬 2006-07 F7 2007-08 BSc (ActuarSc) HKU Foundation Entrance Scholarship
Lau Chi Ho 劉志浩 2006-07 F7 2007-08 Beng (CompSc) Entrance Scholarship in Computer Science
Li Kin Ho李鍵濠 2006-07 F7 2007-08 BBA HKU Foundation Entrance Scholarship
Lam Chik Yee林植怡 2005-06 F7 2007-08 The University of Hong Kong Dean’s Honours List

& awarded Faculty prizes for outstanding academic performance

Ho Pak Ho何柏豪 2004-05 F7 6/ 2007 BEng in Electronic and Communications Engineering  Graduated with a first class honours

 

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Ho Siu Long何紹朗 2012-13 F6 2016-17 Professional Accountancy Programme Dean’s List (attained 3.50 or above grade point average and the top 10 percent of business undergraduates)
Kwok Chun Wing郭晉穎 2012-13 F6 2013-14 The Chinese University of Hong Kong CUHK Golden Jubilee Dr Thomas HC Cheung Admission Scholarship (on account of his outstanding performance in the public examinations, social services and sports)
Pang Sze Wai彭施慰 2012-13 F6 2013-14 Psychology, The Chinese University of Hong Kong 崇基校友至善獎學金 (獎予入學成績優異之崇基學院新生之獎項)
Ng Ka Ying吳嘉盈 2005-06 F7 2006 The Chinese University of Hong Kong Cheung Chuk Shan Scholarships 2006 by United College of The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Lam Yuk Yu林玉瑜 2005-06 F7 2006 The Chinese University of Hong Kong Cheung Chuk Shan Scholarships 2006 by United College of The Chinese University of Hong Kong

 

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
CHUNG Ho Yan (鍾皓昕) 2016-17 F6 2017 School of Engineering Dean of Engineering Scholarship
LAI Nok Hang (黎諾恆) 2016-17 F6 2017 School of Engineering Dean of Engineering Scholarship
YIP, Hong Ying 葉康盈 2013-14 F6 2016-17 Fall School of Engineering Dean’s List
YEUNG, Yuet Yan Joyce 楊悅欣 2012-13 F6 2016-17 Spring BBA (MARK & MGMT) Dean’s List
YUEN, Siu Fung阮肇峰 2011-12 F7 2016 School of Engineering HKUST Academic Achievement Medal (Awarded to students with an average of grade A in all courses. Top 2% of graduates are awarded the Medal each year.)
YUEN, Siu Fung阮肇峰 2011-12 F7 2015-16 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2015-16 (Fall)
LEUNG, Chun Fai梁俊暉 2011-12 F6 2015-16 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2015-16 (Spring)
LEUNG, Yik Chun梁奕隽 2011-12 F6 2015-16 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2015-16 (Spring)
Chan Yin Yung 陳彥融 2014-15 F6 2015-16 School of Engineering Dean of Engineering Scholarship
Lee Kai Yui Isaac 李啟睿 2014-15 F6 2015-16 School of Engineering Dean of Engineering Scholarship
Chau Ho Yin 巢浩賢 2011-12 F7 2014-15 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2014-15 (Spring)
Chau Wai Yi 周暐誼 2011-12 F7 2014-15 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2014-15 (Spring)
Yuen Siu Fung阮肇峰 2011-12 F7 2014-15 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2014-15 (Fall, Spring)
Chau Ho Yin 巢浩賢 2011-12 F7 2013-14 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2013-14 (Fall, Spring)
Chau Wai Yi 周暐誼 2011-12 F7 2013-14 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2013-14 (Fall)
Leung Chun Fai 梁俊暉 2011-12 F6 2013-14 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2013-14 (Spring)
Yuen Siu Fung阮肇峰 2011-12 F7 2013-14 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2013-14 (Spring)
Lee Chun Kit李振傑 2010-11 F7 2013-14 School of Business and Management Dean’s List Award 2013-14 (Fall)
Leung Kwing Hong 梁烱康 2009-10 F7 2012-13 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2012-13 (Fall, Spring)
Yuen Siu Fung 阮肇峰 2011-12 F7 2012-13 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2012-13 (Spring)
Li Man Hei 李旻羲 2009-10 F7 2012-13 School of Business and Management Academic Exchange to Nanjing University (2012-13 Fall)
Wong Sik Tsun 黃錫浚 2010-11 F7 2012-13 Not mentioned Dean’s List Award 2012-13
Lo Bo Wing羅葆泳 2008-09 F7 2010-11 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2010-11
Chau Chun Wai 周俊偉 2006-07 F7 2009-10 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2009-10
Lo Bo Wing 羅葆泳 2008-09 F7 2009-10 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2009-10
Tsang Tsz Leung曾子良 2008-09 F7 2009-10 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2009-10
Chan Hok Tin陳學天 2004-05 F7 2005-06 The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Outstanding Overall Average course grades 2005/2006

University Scholarships 2005/2006

Lau Wai Lok劉緯樂 2004-05 F7 2005-06 The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Outstanding Overall Average course grades 2005/2006
Lo Ping Shun盧秉信 2004-05 F7 2005-06 The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Outstanding Overall Average course grades 2005/2006

University Scholarships 2005/2006 List of Student Eligible for the Dean’s List Award (Spring 2005-06)

List of Student Eligible for the Dean’s List Award (Fall 2005-06)

Yau Nga Man游雅雯 2004-05 F7 2005-06 The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Outstanding Overall Average course grades 2005/2006 List of Student Eligible for the Dean’s List Award (Fall 2005-06)
Li Cheuk Wun李卓桓 2003-04 F7 2005-06 The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Principal Insurance Company (Hong Kong) Limited Scholarship 2005/2006

University of Manchester 2005/2006

Yiu Chun Chau姚振洲 2003-04 F7 2005-06 The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Korea University 2005/2006
Tse Yuen Man謝婉雯 2002-03 F7 2005-06 BBA (FINA&MGTO) Companies employing our graduates, August 2006

Massey University 2005/2006

 

Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Chan Shuk Ling

陳淑玲

 

2007-08 F7 2010 Bachelor of Arts (Honours), Major in English Studies for the
Professions, Department of English, Faculty of Humanities

 

-Dean’s list (學術成就嘉許獎) Faculty of Humanities

-CBS Prize for Distinguished Undergraduate Students 2009/10
(中文及雙語學系優秀本科生獎2009/10)

-HKSAR Government Scholarship
(香港特別行政區政府獎學金)

 

Choy Wing Hang蔡穎珩 2006-07 F7 2010 Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Fashion and Textiles (Intimate Apparel), Institute of Textiles and Clothing, Faculty of Applied Science and Textiles The LAMPO Scholarship at Lanfranchi
Lui Ting Kwan

雷廷鈞

 

2007-08 F7 2010 Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) in Accounting and finance, School of Accounting and Finance, Faculty of Business PolyU student Ambassador 2010/11, Academic Secretariat, Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Ng Wing Fung吳永峰

 

2007-08 F7 2010 Bachelor of Arts (Honours)

Major in Chinese and Bilingual Studies, Department of Chinese and Bilingual Studies, Faculty of Humanities

 

Dean’s List (學術成就院長嘉許獎)

Faculty of Humanities

Yau Chit Kwan

邱喆筠

2007-08 F7 2010 Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Design, School of Design

 

Li & Fung Scholarship (利豐獎學金)
Yuen Ming Wai

阮明慧

 

2007-08 F7 2010 Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Occupational Therapy, Department of Rehabilitation Sciences, Faculty of Health and Social Sciences Professor S.F. Tam Memorial Scholarship

(譚聲輝教授紀念獎學金)

Leung Chi Pang
梁志鵬
2002-03 F7 2007 Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) in Mechanical Engineering, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering Champion (Asia Pacific District) “The ASME Student Design Contest”
Leung Chi Pang
梁志鵬
2003-04 F7 2004 Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) in Mechanical Engineering, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering Champion (Asia Pacific District) “The ASME Student Design Contest”
Cheung Lap Kwan
張立君
2002-03 F7 2006 Bachelor of Arts (Honours.) in Accountancy, School of Accounting and Finance Dean’s Houour List 2005/06

Degree with First Class Honours 2006

Law Yee Ting
羅綺婷
2002-03 F7 2006 Bachelor of Science (Honours.) in Building Engineering and Management, Department of Building and Real Estate Degree with First Class Honours 2006

 

Hong Kong Baptist University

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
LAU Yin Ting 劉彥婷 2015-16 F6 2016-17 Bachelor of Science (Hons.) in Applied Biology (Biotechnology Concentration) Dean’s List (Semester 2)
Chan Pui Yiu 陳貝瑤 2011-12 F7 2012-13 Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in Chinese Language and Literature Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2)
Chan Yan Yue陳欣瑜 2010-11 F7 2012-13 Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in Translation Dean’s List (Semester 1)
Ip Man Yin葉文燕 2011-12 F7 2012-13 Bachelor of Social Work (Hons) Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2)
Shiu Lok Yin邵樂言 2010-11 F7 2012-13 Bachelor of Chinese Medicine and Bachelor of Science (Hons.) in Biomedical Science President’s Honour Roll (Semester 1)

Dean’s List (Semester 2)

Tse Ho Yin謝灝賢 2011-12 F6 2012-13 Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Chemistry President’s Honour Roll (Semesters 1 and 2)
Chan Yan Yue陳欣瑜 2010-11 F7 2012-13 Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in Translation Dean’s List (Semester 2)
Shiu Lok Yin邵樂言 2010-11 F7 2012-13 Bachelor of Chinese Medicine and Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biomedical Dean’s List (Semester 1)
Yue Pui Sze余珮詩 2010-11 F7 2012-13 Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons) in European Studies Dean’s List (Semester 1)
Chan Ching Man

陳靜雯

2006-07 2010-11 Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in Translation First Class Honours Dean’s List

(Semesters 1 & 2)

Wu Yiu Bun胡耀斌 2004-05 F5 2008 Creative Communication Dean’s List
Chan Ching Man陳靜雯 2006-07 F7 2007 Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in Translation President’s Honour Roll
Chan Shuk Man陳淑汶 2006-07 F7 2007 Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons.) in Communication – Cinema and Television Option Dean’s List
Lee Tsz Ki李芷琪 2006-07 F7 2007 Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons.) in Communication – Journalism Option (Broadcast Journalism Concertration) Dean’s List

President’s Honour Roll

Wu Chui Yu胡翠瑜 2006-07 F7 2007 Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in Humanities (History Concentration) Dean’s List
Chui Kai Lung徐啟隆 2005-06 F7 2006 Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in Physical Education and Recreation Management Dean’s List
Law Yin Wan羅燕雲 2005-06 F7 2006 Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons.) in Communication – Journalism Option (Broadcast Journalism Concertration) Dean’s List
Leung Chi Pang梁志鵬 2003-04 F7 2006 American Society of Mechanical Engineers International Winning the first round of International Student Design Competition 2006
Lau Kai Ying劉啟瑩 2005-06 F7 2006 Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons.) in Sociology Dean’s List
Law Yin Wan羅燕雲 2005-06 F7 2006 Bachelor of School Sciences (Hons) in Communication – Journalism Option (Broadcast Journalism Concentration) President’s Honour Roll
Li Kit Sum李潔心 2005-06 F7 2006 Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in Physical Education and Recreation Management Dean’s List
Kwan Ming Lun關銘麟 2004-05 F7 2005 Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons.) in Communication – Journalism Option (Broadcast Journalism Concertration) Dean’s List
Cheung Sin Tung張倩彤 2004-05 F7 2005 Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in Physical Education and Recreation Management Dean’s List
Ho Nga Ting何雅婷 2004-05 F7 2005 Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons) in Sociology Dean’s List
Leung Ka Wai梁嘉惠 2004-05 F7 2005 Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in English Language and Literature Dean’s List
Leung Ka Wai梁嘉惠 2004-05 F7 2005 Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in English Language and Literature Dean’s List
Lo Pik Yiu盧璧瑤 2001-02 F5 2004 Hong Kong Baptist University President’s Honour Roll/Dean’s List 2nd Semester 2005/06
Hon Siu Fai韓肇輝 2003-04 F7 2004 Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons.) – Accounting Major Dean’s List
Cheung King Hei張璟曦 2002-03 F7 2003 Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons) in China Studies – History Option Dean’s List

City University of Hong Kong

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Ho Wing Hei 何穎希

 

2011-12 F6 2016 Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) Marketing programme Student Marketing Consultancy Projects Award: Hung Fook Tong Group Holdings Limited
Chan Hok Hin陳鶴軒

 

2011-12 F6 2016 Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) Marketing programme Student Marketing Consultancy Projects Award: Hung Fook Tong Group Holdings Limited

 

The Hong Kong Institute of Education

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Ngai Chun Jonathan

魏雋

2008-09 F7 2013-14 Bachelor of Education (Honours) (Music) Programme (Four Year Full-time) Sir Edward Youde Memorial Scholarship
Ngai Chun Jonathan

魏雋

2008-09 F7 2010-11 Bachelor of Education (Honours) (Music) Programme (Four Year Full-time) The Hong Kong Institute of Education Entrance Scholarship for Music
Cheung Wing Yi張詠怡 2004-05 F7 2006-07 Bachelor of Education(Honours) (Early Children Education) Programme (Four Year Full-time) Early Childhood Education Staff Scholarship

 

HKU Space Community College

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Cheung Kar Man

張嘉文

2004-05 F5 2007-08

 

Associate of Business Administration Programme Student Ambassador Award

Hong Kong Baptist University

College of International Education Associate Degree Programme and Associate Degree Foundation Programme

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Lam Ring Miu 林榮妙 2014-15 F6 2015-16 Associate Degree Programme CIE Entrance Scholarship (for Associate Degree Students)
Lee Chun Ming 李淳銘 2014-15 F6 2015-16 Associate Degree Programme CIE Entrance Scholarship (for Associate Degree Students)
Ms Chan Hing Ning

陳馨寧
2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Applied Social Service) President’s Honour Roll (2nd Semester)
Ms Li Yik Sze李奕斯 2013-14 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Media Communication) President’s Honour Roll (2nd Semester)
Mr Lo Ho Chun 羅灝駿 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Film, Television and Digital Media Studies) President’s Honour Roll (2nd Semester)
Ms Lo Ka Man盧家敏 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Tourism and Hospitality Management) President’s Honour Roll (2nd Semester)
Mr Cheung Ka Ho 張嘉皓 2013-14 F6 2014-15 Associate of Science (Professional Accountancy) Dean’s List (2nd Semester)
Ms Chin Hoi Man

錢海雯
2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Creative Communication) Dean’s List (2nd Semester)
Mr Lau Hoi Chun 柳海俊 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Science (Nutrition and Food Management) Dean’s List (2nd Semester)
Ms Leung Ka Hei梁家曦 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Applied Social Service) Dean’s List (2nd Semester)
Mr Lung Kwan Wai 龍君蔚 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Music Studies) Dean’s List (2nd Semester)
Ms Ng Sui Tung 吳瑞彤 2013-14 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Creative Communication) Dean’s List (2nd Semester)
Mr Tsoi Man Kin 蔡文健 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Marketing) Dean’s List (2nd Semester)
Mr Yeung Long Hin 楊朗騫 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Bilingual Language and Literature Studies) Dean’s List (2nd Semester)
Ms Chan Hing Ning

陳馨寧
2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Applied Social Service) Self-financing Post-Secondary Scholarship Scheme
Ms Chan Hing Ning

陳馨寧

2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Applied Social Service) President’s Honour Roll (1st Semester)
Mr Cheung Ka Ho張嘉皓 2013-14 F6 2014-15 Associate of Science (Professional Accountancy) President’s Honour Roll (1st Semester)
Ms Lo Ka Man盧家敏 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Tourism and Hospitality Management) President’s Honour Roll (1st Semester)
Ms Chin Hoi Man

錢海雯
2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Creative Communication) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Ms Fong Ho Yee

方顥頤
2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Science (Creative Digital Media Design) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Ms Lam Chun Bong

林雋邦
2013-14 F6 2014-15 Associate of Art (Cultural Studies) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Mr Lau Hoi Chun柳海俊 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Science (Nutrition and Food Management) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Ms Lau Lau Shan劉柳珊 2013-14 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Chinese for Professional Purposes) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Ms Leung Ka Hei梁家曦 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Applied Social Service) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Ms Li Yik Sze李奕斯 2013-14 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Media Communication) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Mr Lung Kwan Wai龍君蔚 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Music Studies) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Ms Ng Sui Tung吳瑞彤 2013-14 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Creative Communication) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Mr Tsoi Man Kin蔡文健 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Marketing) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Ms Yeung Chak Ki楊澤琦 2013-14 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Creative Communication) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Ms Chau Ka Yi 周嘉怡 2007-08 F7 2008-09 AD-Creative Communication President’s Honour Roll (2nd Semester)
Ms Chan Suet Ying陳雪瑩 2007-08 F7 2008-09 ADFP—General Education Stream Outstanding Academic Performance

(2nd Semester)

 

Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education – Tsing Yi       

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Lee Ting Lok李廷樂 2002-03 F5 2002 Information and ‘Communication Technology (ICT) of High Diploma in Computer Systems Administration Credit Merit in High Diploma in Computer Systems Administration 2005/06

 

The Chinese University of Hong Kong – Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Community College

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Sham Hei Man岑希曼 2009-10 F7 2010 Associate of Arts Programme in Cultural Studies

文化研究文學副學士學位課程一年級

President’s List校長譽錄
Leung Tak Yan梁德欣 2004-05 F7 2005-06 Associate of Arts Programme in Chinese Language Distinction
Wong Lok Man黃樂旻Lorraine 2003-04 F5 2005-06 Associate of Business Programme in Business Mangagement Merit

 

The Chinese University of Hong Kong – School of Continuing and Professional Studies

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Lau Tin Yan 劉天恩 2013 F6 Feb 2016 Higher Diploma Programme in Library and Information Management Attained a Grade Point Average (GPA) of 3.0 or above, out of a 4.0 scale
Au Ka Yu歐家瑜 2011-12 F7 Sept 2014 Higher Diploma Programme in Tourism and Hospitality Management (2-year programme) Attained a Cumulative Grade Point Average (CGPA) of 3.0 or above, out of a 4.0 scale
Yuen Hok Wai 袁學慧 2011-12 F6 Sept 2014 Higher Diploma Programme in Chinese (2-year programme) Attained a Cumulative Grade Point Average (CGPA) of 3.0 or above, out of a 4.0 scale
Au Ka Yu 歐家瑜 2011-12 F7 May 2013 Higher Diploma Programme in Tourism and Hospitality Management (2-year programme) Attained a Cumulative Grade Point Average (CGPA) of 3.0 or above, out of a 4.0 scale
Si Wing Yan 施穎昕 2009-10 F5 May 2013 Higher Diploma Programme in Applied Translation Studies (3-year programme) Attained a Cumulative Grade Point Average (CGPA) of 3.0 or above, out of a 4.0 scale
Wong Lo Yee 黃路貽 2008-09 F5 May 2013 Higher Diploma Programme in Contemporary Japanese (3-year programme) Attained a Cumulative Grade Point Average (CGPA) of 3.0 or above, out of a 4.0 scale

 

Gratia Christian College (宏恩基督教學院)

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Mr. LAM Ng Calvin 林乾銘 F6, 12-13 2015-16 The College Establishment Scholarship
Mr. WONG Tsun Ho 黃俊皓 F7 , 11-12 2015-16 The College Establishment Scholarship
Ms. WONG Yan Lam黃欣琳, F6, 14-15 2015-16 The College Establishment Scholarship

The Best in In-house Service Program

 

 

 

AFS Intercultural Exchanges

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Yeung Ka Wai楊嘉慧 2008-09 F5 2009-10 AFS Intercultural Exchanges Selected as AFS student to Germany for the academic year 2009-2010

Selected as a Towngas / AFS scholarship recipient

Wong Wing Chi黃穎諮 2008-09 F5 2009-10 AFS Intercultural Exchanges Selected as AFS student to the USA for the academic year 2009-2010