Alumni Achievements

Alumni Achievements

After graduation, our students enter a new stage pursuing further studies in tertiary institutions or careers in society. From time to time, we hear good news from them. We are proud to share with you here.  

The Guangzhou Asian Para Games

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Award
Ko Hang Yee高行易 2006-07 F7 12/ 2010 Bronze Medal in Table Tennis Men’s Singles

in The Guangzhou Asian Para Games

Grantham Scholarships Fund

The Grantham Uniformed Youth Groups Outstanding Service Award

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Award
Shum Wa Sin 沈嬅倩 2019-20 2021-22 The Grantham Uniformed Youth Groups Outstanding Service Award and Scholarship for her contribution to Girls’ Brigade Hong Kong

 

 

 

The University of Hong Kong

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Cheung Kam Yan 張錦欣 2013-14 F6 2017-18 Faculty of Social Sciences Dean’s Honours List
Fung Hiu Ying馮曉瀅  

 

2011-12 F6

2014-15 Faculty of Social Sciences Dean’s Honours List

Hong Kong University Alumni Prizes

HSBC Social Work Scholarships

Madam Lo Ng Kiu Ying Anita Memorial Scholarships

Ma Ming Lut馬銘律  

2011-12 F6

2014-15 Faculty of Social Sciences Dean’s Honours List

Madam Lo Ng Kiu Ying Anita Memorial Scholarships

Fung Hiu Ying馮曉瀅 2011-12 F6 2012-13 BSW Ho Fook Prize

Talent Development Scholarship

Ho Lap Yin 何立賢  

2011-12 F6

2012-13 BSocSc (Govt&Laws) & LLB HKU Foundation Scholarships for Outstanding Students

Talent Development Scholarship

Hui Siu Cheung許肇彰 2011-12 F7 2012-13 BSc (ActuarSc) HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund

HKU Foundation Scholarships for Outstanding Students

Ip Yan Lok葉欣諾 2011-12 F6 2012-13 BSc (ActuarSc) Entrance Scholarship for Science Students

HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund

HKU Foundation Scholarships for Outstanding Students

Lo Wai Sin盧媁倩 2011-12 F6 2012-13 BEng HKU Foundation Scholarships for Outstanding Students
Poon Wai Sum潘慧芯 2011-12 F7 2012-13 BNurs Serena Yang Prizes for Clinical Excellence Awards for the BNursing (Full-time) Programme
Wong Lok Lam黃樂霖 2011-12 F6 2012-13 MBBS HKU Foundation Scholarships for Outstanding Students
Cheng Tsz Nam鄭子楠 2010-11 F7 2012-13 BSc (ActuarSc) HKU Foundation Scholarships for Outstanding Students

Kai Chong Tong Scholarships

The K.K. Ho Prize

Yu Pang Lin Scholarships

Liu Wai Yan廖慧欣 2010-11 F7 2012-13 BA HKU Worldwide Undergraduate Student Exchange Scholarships
Tsang Wing Yu曾泳渝 2009-10 F7 2012-13 BA Japanese Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology Scholarship
Ng Hei Tung吳熙桐 2010-11 F7 2012-13 BEng (CivE-1) Engineering Outstanding Students Scholarship
Chan Hon Kwan陳漢鈞 2006-07 F7 2012-13 BDS Dental 85 Prize in Elective Studies
Cheng Tsz Nam鄭子楠 2010-11 F7 2012-13 BSc (ActuarSc) HKU Foundation Scholarships for Outstanding Students
Lau Wai Ting劉煒霆 2008-09 F7 2012-13 BSc Dean’s Honours List
Ng Hei Tung吳熙桐 2010-11 F7 2012-13 BEng Engineering Outstanding Students Scholarship

 

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
LEE, Apollo 李昊 2017-18 F6 2020-21 Earned a place on the Master’s List by Wu Yee Sun College of The Chinese University of Hong Kong
HUNG Kwong Lau 熊廣鎏 2016-17 F6 2018-19 Architectural Studies The Best Studio Design Award

Best Drawing Prize

HO Tze Ning 何子寧 2016-17 F6 2017-18 Social Science Admission Scholarships for Local Students

Social Science Broad-based Admission Scholarship

Dean’s List

MA Lok Yee 馬樂頤 2015-16 F6 2018-19 Integrated BBA Programme Dean’s List
TSANG, Mei Ying Angel曾美盈 2015-16 F6 2017-18 Bachelor of Nursing Dean’s List
Cheng Chun Ho Erica 鄭臻皓 2011-12 F6 2016-17 Psychology Wong Wai Yee Prize
CHENG, Hiu Tung 鄭曉彤 2014-15 F6 2016-17 Bachelor of Nursing Programme Dean’s List
Ho Siu Long何紹朗 2012-13 F6 2016-17 Professional Accountancy Programme Dean’s List (attained 3.50 or above grade point average and the top 10 percent of business undergraduates)
Kwok Chun Wing郭晉穎 2012-13 F6 2013-1-4 The Chinese University of Hong Kong CUHK Golden Jubilee Dr Thomas HC Cheung Admission Scholarship (on account of his outstanding performance in the public examinations, social services and sports)
Pang Sze Wai彭施慰 2012-13 F6 2013-14 Psychology, The Chinese University of Hong Kong 崇基校友至善獎學金 (獎予入學成績優異之崇基學院新生之獎項)

 

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
LAI, Pui Ling 賴佩鈴 2017-18 F6 2020-21 School of Engineering Dean’s List
WONG, Wing Chi Gi Gi黃穎芝 2018-19 F6 2020-21 BBA (FINA & IS) Dean’s List (Spring)
LAW, Man Him 羅文謙 2018-19 F6 2019-20 School of Engineering Dean’s List
CHOI, Hiu Tung蔡曉彤 2016-17 F6 2019-20 BBA (FINA & MGMT) HKICS: Corporate Governance Paper Competition 2019, First runner up
CHOI, Hiu Tung蔡曉彤 2016-17 F6 2019-20 BBA (FINA & MGMT) HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund – Reaching Out Award
CHOI, Hiu Tung蔡曉彤 2016-17 F6 2019-20 BBA (FINA & MGMT) International Enrichment Grant
CHOI, Hiu Tung蔡曉彤 2016-17 F6 2019-20 BBA (FINA & MGMT) Outstanding Management Student Scholarship
SIN, Hoi Tung冼凱彤 2015-16 F6 2019-20 BBA (MARK & MGMT) Dean’s List (Fall)
LAI, Pui Ling 賴佩鈴 2017-18 F6 2018-19 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award (Spring)
CHOI, Hiu Tung 蔡曉彤 2016-17 F6 2018-19 BBA (FINA & MGMT) International Enrichment Grant
LAW, Kit Ying Katherine羅潔盈 2017-18 F6 2018-19 BBA (ACCT) University Scholarship
LI, Kwan Lun李鋆鑾 2014-15 F6 2018-19 BBA (IS & ECON) International Enrichment Grant
LIAW Ming Wai 廖明慧 2013-14 F6 2018 HKUST Academic Achievement Medal

(graduates with an average of grade A in all courses taken throughout their program of study)

LI, Kwan Luen 李鋆鑾 2014-15 F6 2017-18 School of Business and Management Wong Chak Chui International Enrichment Scholarship
TSE, Long Kwan 謝朗堃 2013-14 F6 2017-18 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award (Spring)
YIP, Hong Ying 葉康盈 2013-14 F6 2017-18 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award (Spring)
LIAW Ming Wai 廖明慧 2013-14 F6 2018 Dean’s List Award
CHUNG Ho Yan (鍾皓昕) 2016-17 F6 2017 School of Engineering Dean of Engineering Scholarship
LAI Nok Hang (黎諾恆) 2016-17 F6 2017 School of Engineering Dean of Engineering Scholarship
YIP, Hong Ying 葉康盈 2013-14 F6 2016-17 School of Engineering Dean’s List (Fall)
YEUNG, Yuet Yan Joyce 楊悅欣 2012-13 F6 2016-17 BBA (MARK & MGMT) Dean’s List (Spring)
YUEN, Siu Fung阮肇峰 2011-12 F7 2016 School of Engineering HKUST Academic Achievement Medal (Awarded to students with an average of grade A in all courses. Top 2% of graduates are awarded the Medal each year.)
YUEN, Siu Fung阮肇峰 2011-12 F7 2015-16 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2015-16 (Fall)
LEUNG, Chun Fai梁俊暉 2011-12 F6 2015-16 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2015-16 (Spring)
LEUNG, Yik Chun梁奕隽 2011-12 F6 2015-16 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2015-16 (Spring)
Chan Yin Yung 陳彥融 2014-15 F6 2015-16 School of Engineering Dean of Engineering Scholarship
Lee Kai Yui Isaac 李啟睿 2014-15 F6 2015-16 School of Engineering Dean of Engineering Scholarship
Chau Ho Yin 巢浩賢 2011-12 F7 2014-15 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2014-15 (Spring)
Chau Wai Yi 周暐誼 2011-12 F7 2014-15 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2014-15 (Spring)
Yuen Siu Fung阮肇峰 2011-12 F7 2014-15 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2014-15 (Fall, Spring)
Chau Ho Yin 巢浩賢 2011-12 F7 2013-14 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2013-14 (Fall, Spring)
Chau Wai Yi 周暐誼 2011-12 F7 2013-14 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2013-14 (Fall)
Leung Chun Fai 梁俊暉 2011-12 F6 2013-14 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2013-14 (Spring)
Yuen Siu Fung阮肇峰 2011-12 F7 2013-14 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2013-14 (Spring)
Lee Chun Kit李振傑 2010-11 F7 2013-14 School of Business and Management Dean’s List Award 2013-14 (Fall)
Leung Kwing Hong 梁烱康 2009-10 F7 2012-13 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2012-13 (Fall, Spring)
Yuen Siu Fung 阮肇峰 2011-12 F7 2012-13 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2012-13 (Spring)
Li Man Hei 李旻羲 2009-10 F7 2012-13 School of Business and Management Academic Exchange to Nanjing University (2012-13 Fall)
Wong Sik Tsun 黃錫浚 2010-11 F7 2012-13 Not mentioned Dean’s List Award 2012-13
Lo Bo Wing羅葆泳 2008-09 F7 2010-11 School of Engineering Dean’s List Award 2010-11

Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
TSE Lok Yung 謝樂容 2016-17 F6 2020 BSc (Hons) in Physiotherapy Innovation and Technology Scholarship
FUNG Sin Yee 馮倩頤 2013-14 F6 2017-18 BSc (Hons) in Surveying PolyU Community Service Fund Service-Learning Scholarship
MA Hok Leung 馬學良 2014-15 F6 2017-18 BSc (Hons) in Property Management FCE Outbound Exchange Scholarship
Chan Shuk Ling

陳淑玲

2007-08 F7 2010 Bachelor of Arts (Honours), Major in English Studies for the
Professions, Department of English, Faculty of Humanities

 

-Dean’s list (學術成就嘉許獎) Faculty of Humanities

-CBS Prize for Distinguished Undergraduate Students 2009/10
(中文及雙語學系優秀本科生獎2009/10)

-HKSAR Government Scholarship
(香港特別行政區政府獎學金)

 

Choy Wing Hang蔡穎珩 2006-07 F7 2010 Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Fashion and Textiles (Intimate Apparel), Institute of Textiles and Clothing, Faculty of Applied Science and Textiles The LAMPO Scholarship at Lanfranchi
Lui Ting Kwan

雷廷鈞

 

2007-08 F7 2010 Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) in Accounting and finance, School of Accounting and Finance, Faculty of Business PolyU student Ambassador 2010/11, Academic Secretariat, Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Ng Wing Fung吳永峰

 

2007-08 F7 2010 Bachelor of Arts (Honours)

Major in Chinese and Bilingual Studies, Department of Chinese and Bilingual Studies, Faculty of Humanities

 

Dean’s List (學術成就院長嘉許獎)

Faculty of Humanities

Yau Chit Kwan

邱喆筠

2007-08 F7 2010 Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Design, School of Design

 

Li & Fung Scholarship (利豐獎學金)
Yuen Ming Wai

阮明慧

 

2007-08 F7 2010 Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Occupational Therapy, Department of Rehabilitation Sciences, Faculty of Health and Social Sciences Professor S.F. Tam Memorial Scholarship

(譚聲輝教授紀念獎學金)

 

Hong Kong Baptist University

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
CHAN Ching Yi 陳靜儀 2016-17 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons)

(Accounting Concentration)

Dean’s List (Semester 2)
CHAN Pui Yue 陳珮瑜 2014-15 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons)

(Marketing Concentration)

Dean’s List (Semester 2)
CHONG Hei Man Natalie莊熹文 2016-17 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons) in China Studies (History Concentration) Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2)
KO Mei Ki 高美琪 2015-16 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in Translation Dean’s List (Semester 1)
LAM Ka Yi林嘉怡 2016-17 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Communication (Hons.) in Journalism (Chinese Journalism Concentration) Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2)
Lau Hau Tung 劉巧彤 2017-18 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Science (Hons.) in Applied Biology

(Environmental Science Concentration)

Dean’s List (Semester 1)
Lau Yin Ting劉彥婷 2015-16 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Science (Hons.) in Applied Biology

(Biotechnology Concentration)

Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2)
LEE Si Nok 李思諾 2015-16 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons.) in China Studies (Geography Concentration) Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2)
LEUNG Tsz Yung 梁芷榕 2015-16 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons.) (Marketing Concentration) Dean’s List (Semester 1)
LEUNG Wing Yi梁穎怡 2017-18 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in Translation Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2)
LIU Siu Wa 廖小華 2014-15 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Social Work (Hons.) Dean’s List (Semester 1)
LIU Yan Yin 廖恩言 2015-16 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Communication (Hons.) in Journalism (Chinese Journalism Concentration) Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2)
SHIH Ying Yu史昕榆 2016-17 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Communication (Hons) in Public Relations and Advertising (Public Relations Concentration) Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2)
SIU Kiu 蕭喬 2015-16 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Science (Hons.) in Applied Biology

(Biotechnology Concentration)

Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2)
WONG Chun Hong 黃雋康 2015-16 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Social Work (Hons.) President’s Honour Roll (Semester 1)

Dean’s List (Semester 2)

YIP Hin Ching Joyce 葉獻晴 2016-17 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in Translation Dean’s List (Semester 1)
KO Mei Ki 高美琪 2015-16 F6 2017-18 Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in Translation Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2)
LEE Si Nok 李思諾 2015-16 F6 2017-18 Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons.) in China Studies (Geography Concentration) Dean’s List (Semester 2)
LEUNG Tsz Yung 梁芷榕 2015-16 F6 2017-18 Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons.) (Marketing Concentration) Dean’s List (Semester 2)
LIU Yan Yin 廖恩言 2015-16 F6 2017-18 Bachelor of Communication (Hons.) in Journalism (Chinese Journalism Concentration) Dean’s List (Semester 2)
SIU Kiu 蕭喬 2015-16 F6 2017-18 Bachelor of Science (Hons.) in Applied Biology

(Biotechnology Concentration)

Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2)
YIP Hin Ching Joyce 葉獻晴 2016-17 F6 2017-18 Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in Translation Dean’s List (Semesters 1)
LAU Yin Ting 劉彥婷 2015-16 F6 2016-17 Bachelor of Science (Hons.) in Applied Biology (Biotechnology Concentration) Dean’s List (Semester 2)
Chan Pui Yiu 陳貝瑤 2011-12 F7 2012-13 Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in Chinese Language and Literature Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2)
Chan Yan Yue陳欣瑜 2010-11 F7 2012-13 Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in Translation Dean’s List (Semester 1)
Ip Man Yin葉文燕 2011-12 F7 2012-13 Bachelor of Social Work (Hons) Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2)
Shiu Lok Yin邵樂言 2010-11 F7 2012-13 Bachelor of Chinese Medicine and Bachelor of Science (Hons.) in Biomedical Science President’s Honour Roll (Semester 1)

Dean’s List (Semester 2)

Tse Ho Yin謝灝賢 2011-12 F6 2012-13 Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Chemistry President’s Honour Roll (Semesters 1 and 2)
Chan Yan Yue陳欣瑜 2010-11 F7 2012-13 Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in Translation Dean’s List (Semester 2)
Shiu Lok Yin邵樂言 2010-11 F7 2012-13 Bachelor of Chinese Medicine and Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biomedical Dean’s List (Semester 1)
Yue Pui Sze余珮詩 2010-11 F7 2012-13 Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons) in European Studies Dean’s List (Semester 1)
Chan Ching Man

陳靜雯

2006-07 F7 2010-11 Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in Translation First Class Honours Dean’s List

(Semesters 1 & 2)

 

City University of Hong Kong

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Kan Sze Wing Michelle 簡思穎 2014-15 F6 2018 Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) Marketing programme Student Marketing Consultancy Projects Award
Ng Man Ip Karen

吳汶燁

2013-14 F6 2018 Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) Marketing programme Student Marketing Consultancy Projects Award
CHANG, Man Hei Jeffrey 張文曦 2014-15 F6 2018 School of Energy and Environment Dean’s List
CHOI, Tsz Wun 蔡芷媛 2013-14 F6 2018 College of Business Dean’s List
LAU, King Lok 劉敬樂 2015-16 F6 2018 College of Science and Engineering Dean’s List
Ho Wing Hei 何穎希

 

2011-12 F6 2016 Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) Marketing programme Student Marketing Consultancy Projects Award: Hung Fook Tong Group Holdings Limited
Chan Hok Hin陳鶴軒

 

2011-12 F6 2016 Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) Marketing programme Student Marketing Consultancy Projects Award: Hung Fook Tong Group Holdings Limited

 

The Hong Kong Institute of Education

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Ngai Chun Jonathan

魏雋

2008-09 F7 2013-14 Bachelor of Education (Honours) (Music) Programme (Four Year Full-time) Sir Edward Youde Memorial Scholarship
Ngai Chun Jonathan

魏雋

2008-09 F7 2010-11 Bachelor of Education (Honours) (Music) Programme (Four Year Full-time) The Hong Kong Institute of Education Entrance Scholarship for Music

 

Hong Kong Shue Yan University

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Wong Ching Fung 黃靖鋒 2013-14 F6 2018 Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons) in Sociology Programme First Honours

 

 

Lingnan University

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
LEE Cheuk Yin李卓硏 2016-17 F6 2021 Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in Visual Studies First Class Honours

 

The Hang Seng University of Hong Kong

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
CHAN Sze Yiu 陳思瑤 2019-20 F6 2021-22 Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) in General Business 2020/21 Entrance Scholarship (Scheme 2)

Academic Excellence Scholarship

CHAN Wai Yee 陳惠儀 2016-17 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) SPSS-Reaching Out Award 2018/19
TSANG Yee Man 曾綺雯 2014-15 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) Academic Accomplishment Scholarship; and SPSS-Outstanding Performance Scholarship 2018/19
IP King Pui 葉敬培 2017-18 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) in Human Resource Management Dean’s Award
HO Pui Kei 何佩琪 2015-16 F6 2018-19 Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) in Management Academic Excellence Scholarship

 

Hang Seng Management College

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
LAW Sing Long 羅星朗 2016-17 F6

 

2017-18 Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Convergent Media and Communication Technology Dean’s Award
TSANG Yee Man 曾綺雯 2014-15 F6 2017-18 Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme (SPSS)-Talent development Scholarship
NGAI Tung Dorcas 倪彤 2014-15 F6 2017-18 Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) in Management Exchange Scholarship

 

Hong Kong Baptist University

College of International Education Associate Degree Programme and Associate Degree Foundation Programme

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
KWOK Chin Lam 郭千琳 2018-19 F6 2020-21 Associate of Science (Geography and Resources Management) President’s Honour Roll (2nd semester)
KWOK Chin Lam 郭千琳 2018-19 F6 2020-21 Associate of Science (Geography and Resources Management) President’s Honour Roll (1st semester)
KWOK Chin Lam 郭千琳 2018-19 F6 2019-20 Associate of Science (Geography and Resources Management) President’s Honour Roll
TSANG Ching Man Edith曾靜雯 2017-18 F6 2019-20 Associate of Arts (Film, Television and Digital Media Studies) Dean’s List
CHEUNG Wing Yan 張穎欣 2016-17 F6 2018-19 Associate of Arts (Creative Communication) President’s Honour Roll
TSANG Ching Man Edith 曾靜雯 2017-18 F6 2018-19 Associate of Arts (Film, Television and Digital Media Studies) Dean’s list
CHAN Ho Yuen 陳浩源 2015-16 F6 2017-18 Associate of Arts (Music Studies) Dean’s List (2nd semester)
SINE Wai Laam Tiffany 冼蕙嵐 2015-16 F6 2017-18 Associate of Arts (Chinese for Professional Purposes) Dean’s List (2nd semester)
WONG Wing Kei 黃穎琦 2015-16 F6 2017-18 Associate of Arts (Business Administration) Dean’s List (2nd semester)
SINE Wai Laam Tiffany 冼蕙嵐 2015-16 F6 2017-18 Associate of Arts (Chinese for Professional Purposes) President’s Honour Roll (1st semester)
CHAN Chi Ki Samuel陳子祈 2016-17 F6 2017-18 Associate of Arts (Music Studies) Dean’s List (1st and 2nd semesters)
CHEUNG Wing Yan 張穎欣 2016-17 F6 2017-18 Associate of Arts (Creative Communication) Dean’s List (1st and 2nd semesters)
PANG Ho Yuen 彭浩源 2015-16 F6 2017-18 Associate of Arts (Creative Media Writing) Dean’s List (1st and 2nd semesters)
CHAN Chi Ki Samuel陳子祈 2016-17 F6 2018 Associate Degree Programme CIE Entrance Scholarship (for Associate Degree Students)
SINE Wai Laam Tiffany 冼蕙嵐 2015-16 F6 2018 Associate Degree Programme CIE Outstanding Student Leadership Award
Lam Ring Miu 林榮妙 2014-15 F6 2015-16 Associate Degree Programme CIE Entrance Scholarship (for Associate Degree Students)
Lee Chun Ming 李淳銘 2014-15 F6 2015-16 Associate Degree Programme CIE Entrance Scholarship (for Associate Degree Students)
Ms Chan Hing Ning陳馨寧

 

2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Applied Social Service) President’s Honour Roll (2nd Semester)
Ms Li Yik Sze李奕斯 2013-14 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Media Communication) President’s Honour Roll (2nd Semester)
Mr Lo Ho Chun 羅灝駿 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Film, Television and Digital Media Studies) President’s Honour Roll (2nd Semester)
Ms Lo Ka Man盧家敏 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Tourism and Hospitality Management) President’s Honour Roll (2nd Semester)
Mr Cheung Ka Ho 張嘉皓 2013-14 F6 2014-15 Associate of Science (Professional Accountancy) Dean’s List (2nd Semester)
Ms Chin Hoi Man錢海雯

 

2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Creative Communication) Dean’s List (2nd Semester)
Mr Lau Hoi Chun 柳海俊 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Science (Nutrition and Food Management) Dean’s List (2nd Semester)
Ms Leung Ka Hei梁家曦 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Applied Social Service) Dean’s List (2nd Semester)
Mr Lung Kwan Wai 龍君蔚 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Music Studies) Dean’s List (2nd Semester)
Ms Ng Sui Tung 吳瑞彤 2013-14 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Creative Communication) Dean’s List (2nd Semester)
Mr Tsoi Man Kin 蔡文健 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Marketing) Dean’s List (2nd Semester)
Mr Yeung Long Hin 楊朗騫 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Bilingual Language and Literature Studies) Dean’s List (2nd Semester)
Ms Chan Hing Ning陳馨寧

 

2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Applied Social Service) Self-financing Post-Secondary Scholarship Scheme
Ms Chan Hing Ning

陳馨寧

2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Applied Social Service) President’s Honour Roll (1st Semester)
Mr Cheung Ka Ho張嘉皓 2013-14 F6 2014-15 Associate of Science (Professional Accountancy) President’s Honour Roll (1st Semester)
Ms Lo Ka Man盧家敏 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Tourism and Hospitality Management) President’s Honour Roll (1st Semester)
Ms Chin Hoi Man錢海雯

 

2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Creative Communication) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Ms Fong Ho Yee方顥頤

 

2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Science (Creative Digital Media Design) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Ms Lam Chun Bong林雋邦 2013-14 F6 2014-15 Associate of Art (Cultural Studies) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Mr Lau Hoi Chun柳海俊 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Science (Nutrition and Food Management) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Ms Lau Lau Shan劉柳珊 2013-14 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Chinese for Professional Purposes) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Ms Leung Ka Hei梁家曦 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Applied Social Service) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Ms Li Yik Sze李奕斯 2013-14 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Media Communication) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Mr Lung Kwan Wai龍君蔚 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Music Studies) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Ms Ng Sui Tung吳瑞彤 2013-14 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Creative Communication) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Mr Tsoi Man Kin蔡文健 2012-13 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Marketing) Dean’s List (1st Semester)
Ms Yeung Chak Ki楊澤琦 2013-14 F6 2014-15 Associate of Arts (Creative Communication) Dean’s List (1st Semester)

 

 

Hong Kong Baptist University

The School of Continuing Education

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
KWOK Chin Lam 郭千琳 2018-19 F6 2019-20 Associate of Science (Geography and Resources management) CIE Entrance Scholarship (for Associate Degree students)

The Chinese University of Hong Kong – Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Community College

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Sham Hei Man岑希曼 2009-10 F7 2010 Associate of Arts Programme in Cultural Studies

文化研究文學副學士學位課程一年級

President’s List校長譽錄

 

The Chinese University of Hong Kong – School of Continuing and Professional Studies

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Yau Chik邱植 2018-19 F6 Oct 2020 Higher Diploma Programme in Applied Japanese Language Attained a Grade Point Average (GPA) of 3.0 or above, out of a 4.0 scale
WAN Chun Hin 尹俊軒 2014-15 F6 April 2018 Higher Diploma Programme in Chinese Attained a Grade Point Average (GPA) of 3.0 or above, out of a 4.0 scale
Lau Tin Yan 劉天恩 2013 F6 Feb 2016 Higher Diploma Programme in Library and Information Management Attained a Grade Point Average (GPA) of 3.0 or above, out of a 4.0 scale
Au Ka Yu歐家瑜 2011-12 F7 Sept 2014 Higher Diploma Programme in Tourism and Hospitality Management (2-year programme) Attained a Cumulative Grade Point Average (CGPA) of 3.0 or above, out of a 4.0 scale
Yuen Hok Wai 袁學慧 2011-12 F6 Sept 2014 Higher Diploma Programme in Chinese (2-year programme) Attained a Cumulative Grade Point Average (CGPA) of 3.0 or above, out of a 4.0 scale
Au Ka Yu 歐家瑜 2011-12 F7 May 2013 Higher Diploma Programme in Tourism and Hospitality Management (2-year programme) Attained a Cumulative Grade Point Average (CGPA) of 3.0 or above, out of a 4.0 scale
Si Wing Yan 施穎昕 2009-10 F5 May 2013 Higher Diploma Programme in Applied Translation Studies (3-year programme) Attained a Cumulative Grade Point Average (CGPA) of 3.0 or above, out of a 4.0 scale
Wong Lo Yee 黃路貽 2008-09 F5 May 2013 Higher Diploma Programme in Contemporary Japanese (3-year programme) Attained a Cumulative Grade Point Average (CGPA) of 3.0 or above, out of a 4.0 scale

 

Tung Wah College 東華學院

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Ko Ho Yan高昊恩 2015-16 F6 2020-21 Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme – Talent Development Scholarship

 

Gratia Christian College (宏恩基督教學院)

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
Mr. LAM Ng Calvin 林乾銘 2012-13 F6 2015-16 The College Establishment Scholarship
Mr. WONG Tsun Ho 黃俊皓 2011-12 F7 2015-16 The College Establishment Scholarship
Ms. WONG Yan Lam黃欣琳, 2014-15 F6 2015-16 The College Establishment Scholarship

The Best in In-house Service Program

 

Huaqiao University華僑大學

Student Name Year of Graduation at STMC Year of Award Study Programme Academic Honours
李舒婷 (LI Shu Ting) 2014-15 F6 2017 音樂舞蹈學院音樂學專業 華僑大學2017年港澳台僑學生一等獎學金
李舒婷 (LI Shu Ting) 2014-15 F6 2017-18 音樂舞蹈學院音樂學(海外教育)專業 港澳及華僑學生獎學金三等獎
李舒婷 (LI Shu Ting) 2014-15 F6 2017-18 音樂舞蹈學院音樂學(海外教育)專業 林秀華香港學生獎學金