Student Achievements 2018-2019

Student Achievements 2018-2019

  Student Achievement 2017-2018 >>

Fencing Championships (香港劍擊錦標賽)

Date: May, 2019
Organizer: Hong Kong Fencing Association (香港劍擊總會)

Award:

First Runner-up 亞軍
5C LEUNG TIN CHING 梁天晴

 

Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition (香港理工大學高中數理比賽)

Organizer: The Hong Kong Polytechnic University (香港理工大學)

Award:

Biology – 生物科

High Distinction 特等優異
5B LAM KA HO 林家澔
5B YIP HEUNG KIT 葉向傑

Distinction 優異
5A CHAN YU HANG 陳愉行
5B CHENG SHEUNG WANG 鄭尚泓

Credit 良好
5A KAN WING YAN 簡穎欣
5A KWAN CHEUK HEI 關芍睎
5B CHAU CHI HO 周智浩
5B LAU CHEUK LAM 劉卓霖

Chemistry – 化學科

High Distinction 特等優異
5B LAM KA HO 林家澔

Credit 良好
5B YIP HEUNG KIT 葉向傑

Mathematics – 數學科

Credit 良好
5B SIU HOI HIN 蕭凱軒

Physics – 物理科

High Distinction 特等優異
5B TSE SHING HIM 謝誠謙

Credit 良好
5B YIP HEUNG KIT 葉向傑

 

Hong Kong Inter-school Dodgeball Championship N.T. East (全港中小學學界閃避球錦標賽 – 新界東)

Date: May, 2019
Organizer: Dodgeball Association of Hong Kong, China (中國香港閃避球總會)

Award:

First Runner-up

1A Chau Yee Pang 周義鵬
1B Chan Ching Long 陳政朗
1B Chung Ho Chun 鍾可雋
2A Wong Ka Yeung 黃迦暘
2B Ha Wing Chun 夏穎進
2B Man Kok Hei 萬覺禧
2B Tam Tung Ho 譚懂豪
2C Ying Cheuk Wai 英倬瑋
3B Kwok Tin Wing 郭天穎
3B Lui Yan Yan 呂欣恩
3C Wong Siu Chung 黃兆聰
3D Lam Tsz Iu 林芷嬈
3D Lam Chak Him 林澤謙

 

I am a racing driver

Organizer: The Hong Kong Polytechnic University (香港理工大學)

Award: 

Champion
4A AU WING YIU 區永耀
4B YU HO CHIT 于皓哲

 

Inter-school Current Affairs Discussion Forum (聯校通識時事討論會)

Date: May, 2019
Organizer: Hong Kong Sze Yap Commercial and Industrial Association Wong Tai Shan Memorial College (香港四邑商工總會黃棣珊紀念中學)

Award:

Certificate 最佳發言獎
5B YIP HEUNG KIT 葉向傑

Certificate 最佳表現獎
5A POON KAI TIK 潘啓廸
 

Hong Kong Shuttlecock Invitation Tournament 2019  (2019香港足毽邀請賽)

Date: April, 2019
Organizer: Hong Kong Shuttlecock Association (香港足毽總會)

Award:

Group(團體)

亞軍 First Runner Up
1B YIM KAI HONG 嚴啟航
3A CHU KWUN YIN 朱冠賢
3A MUI TIK MAN JOSHUA 梅迪文
3D LEE LONG HEI 李朗熙

Double(雙人組)

亞軍 First Runner Up
1B YIM KAI HONG 嚴啟航
3D LEE LONG HEI 李朗熙

季軍 Second Runner Up
3A CHU KWUN YIN 朱冠賢
3A MUI TIK MAN JOSHUA 梅迪文

 

華奧盃全港數學大賽(校內速算賽)

Date: March, 2019
Organizer: Hong Kong Competition and Assessment Association (香港競技評核總會)

Award:

(中一組)
冠軍 Champion
1D Sek Tin Hang 石天行

亞軍 First Runner Up
1A Hui Man Hei 許文熙
1D Chan Kar Nam Chester 陳迦南
1D Chen Tsin Sik 陳仟錫
1D Kwong Chak Shing 鄺澤丞

(中二組)
冠軍 Champion
2B Tang Wai Yin Clarence 鄧煒燃

亞軍 First Runner Up
2B Lam Hui Yan 林煦恩
2C Cheung Solomon Seung Hang 張上行

(中三組)
冠軍 Champion
3D HO YUI YUI 何蕊蕊

亞軍 First Runner Up
3D WU LONG HEI 胡朗熙

季軍 Second Runner Up
3C NG SIN YING PRUDY 吳倩盈

 

Hua Cup Mathematics Competition (2019 「華盃」數學奧林匹克全國聯合競賽(香港賽區))

Date: January, 2019
Organizer: China AoShuZhiXing Teaching Research Association (華夏奧數之星教育研究學會)

Award:

二等獎 Second Honor Award
1B LAU CHUN YIN 劉俊言

 

2018/19 Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition for Secondary Schools (2018/19 香港中學數學創意解難比賽)

Date: March, 2019
Organizer: Education Bureau / Hong Kong Federation of Education Workers (教育局 / 香港教育工作者聯會)

Award:

Bronze Award
1B LAU CHUN YIN 劉俊言
1B LI MAN HEI 李文晞
2C MAK WING CHING 麥詠正
2D CHONG LOK HIN 莊樂軒

 

The 18th Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition (第十八屆培正數學邀請賽)

Date: May, 2019
Organizer: Pui Ching Middle School /Pui Ching Academy /Mathematical Database (香港培正中學 /培正專業書院 /數學資料庫)

Award:

Silver Award 銀獎
1A CHAN TSZ LONG 陳梓朗

Merit優異獎
2D KWOK HO YAN 郭浩仁
3C WONG YIU KWAN 王耀坤
3D HUI CHEUK YIN 許卓然
4A CHI CHUN KIT 戚駿傑
5B PO WAN KI 蒲允祈

 

Odyssey of the Mind Hong Kong Regional Tournament (創意思維世界賽香港區賽)

Date: March, 2019
Organizer: Creative Competitions, Inc.

Award:

Certificate
1A CHENG I KIT 鄭貽杰
1A CHEUNG HO CHIT 張浩捷
1A WONG HYMNS 黃諾謙
1B NG TSZ YAN 吳芷恩
1B SHAO TSZ KWAN 邵子君
1B WONG CHEUK YIU 黃卓瑤
1B YAU HIU NAM CHELSEA 邱曉楠

 

Singapore Chinese Girls’ School Model United Nations (SCMUN) Youth Conference 2019 (新加坡模擬聯合國會議)

Date: March, 2019
Organizer: Singapore Chinese Girls’ School (新加坡華人女子學校)

Award:

The best speaker award最佳演說獎
4D CHIU LOK YIN 趙樂賢

The much improved award最佳進步獎
4B SIU YU HANG 蕭宇恒
4B TAM ISAAC CHEUK HEI 譚焯禧

 

Creativity in the Forbidden City Inter-school Competition (創意展現紫禁城)

Date: March, 2019
Organizer: EXPLORATION THEATRE (赫墾坊劇團)

Award:

Gold Medal 金獎
5A CHO TAN NA 曹丹娜
5A WONG TSAU IP 黃楸燁
5A POON KAI TIK 潘啓廸
5C LEUNG CHUN SHEK 梁真碩

Silver Medal 銀獎
4C LEUNG WAI YING ODELIA 梁蔚盈
4C TSANG KA YAN 曾嘉恩
4B LEUNG KA YAU 梁珈佑

 

PolyU Campus Tour (參觀理工大學)

Date: April, 2019
Organizer: The Hong Kong Polytechnic University (香港理工大學)

Award:

Certificate
4A Chan Tak Wai 陳德慧
4A Hung Ching Ting 洪靖婷
4A Lau Cheuk Ying 劉焯盈
4A Lau Eunice 劉恩諾
4A Sin Cheuk Wing 冼卓穎
4A Wong Ming Yan 王明恩
4B Chen Ho Ching 陳皓晴
4B Chung Vanasse 鍾穎彤
4B Fung Sze Wing 馮詩詠
4B Leong Pui Ling 梁佩苓
4B Leung Ka Yau 梁珈佑
4B Yeung Chin Hei 楊千熹
4B Yu Wing Tung 余穎彤
4B Hui Henry Davidson 許鈞程
4B Tang Cheuk Hang 鄧卓恆
4B Wong Shing Hei 王誠禧
4B Yu Ho Chit 于皓哲
4C Lau Yui Hang 劉睿行
5A Chan Pui Ka 陳姵嘉
5A Kwan Cheuk Hei 關芍睎
5A Leung Wing Hang 梁詠珩
5A Leung Yee Tung 梁伊彤
5A Woo Tin Lai 胡天麗
5A Lam Chak Fung 林澤鋒
5A Ma Chun Kei 馬晉祺
5A Ngao Tsan Sing 敖讚聲
5B Cheung Tsz Ching 張芷晴
5B Lam Sze Chit 林思喆
5B Law On Yee 羅安頤
5B Ngai Hiu Yi 倪曉怡
5B Shum Wa Sin 沈嬅倩
5B Sze Lok Yi 施樂怡
5B Chan Yui Yan 陳睿仁
5B Chau Chi Ho 周智浩
5B Ching Tsz Nok 程祉諾
5B Law Chun Yin 羅浚賢

 

Stock Trading Guru Competition (股壇達人比賽)

Date: March, 2019
Organizer: Hong Kong Association for Business Education and Investor and Financial Education Council (香港商業教育學會及投資者理財教育委員會)

Award:

Outstanding Performance 優異獎
5B CHU TSZ KIN 朱子健

 

HK Inter-school Dodgeball Novice Competition (全港中小學學界閃避球新秀賽)

Date: March, 2019
Organizer: Dodgeball Association of HK, China (中國香港閃避球總會)

Award:

Champion 冠軍 (男子高中組)
1A Chau Yee Pang 周義鵬
2B Ha Wing Chun 夏穎進
2B Man Kok Hei 萬覺禧
2C Ying Cheuk Wai 英倬瑋
3C Wong Siu Chung 黃兆聰
4A Cheuk Ngei Long 卓藝朗
4C Li Chun Ip 李俊燁
5A Ma Chun Kei 馬晉祺
5B Chau Chun Ip 周雋燁
5B Choi Yin Yuk 蔡延旭
5B Po Wan Ki 蒲允祈
5C Chung Ho Shun 鍾皓信
5C Ngan Ho Wang 顏顥泓
5D Chan Chi San 陳致伸

 

Methodist College Dodgeball Invitation Tournament (循道中學閃避球邀請賽)

Date: March, 2019
Organizer: Methodist College (循道中學)

Award:

First Runner-up 亞軍 (男子組)
1A CHAU YEE PANG 周義鵬
1B CHAN CHING LONG 陳政朗
2B HA WING CHUN 夏穎進
2B MAN KOK HEI 萬覺禧
2B TAM TUNG HO 譚懂豪
2C YING CHEUK WAI 英倬瑋
3C WONG SIU CHUNG 黃兆聰
3D LAM CHAK HIM 林澤謙
4A CHEUK NGEI LONG 卓藝朗
4C LI CHUN IP 李俊燁
5A MA CHUN KEI 馬晉祺
5B CHAU CHUN IP 周雋燁
5B CHOI YIN YUK 蔡延旭
5B PO WAN KI 蒲允祈
5C CHUNG HO SHUN 鍾皓信
5C NGAN HO WANG 顏顥泓
5D CHAN CHI SAN 陳致伸

4th Place 殿軍 (女子組)
2A WONG KA YEUNG 黃迦暘
2D CHAN KI ON 陳祈安
2D CHAN PEI HEI 陳姵希
3B KWOK TIN WING 郭天穎
3B LAU SZE YING 劉思盈
3B LAU WAN YEE 劉允兒
3B LUI YAN YAN 呂欣恩
3C MA TAN KI 馬丹琪
3C SHEK YUEN YAM 石沅鑫
3D LAM TSZ IU 林芷嬈
3D MA LAI SHAN 馬麗珊
4A LAU CHEUK YING 劉焯盈
4C MAN TSZ SHAN 文梓珊
5B LAM SZE CHIT 林思喆

 

25th Bible Reading Festival (2019第25屆聖經朗誦節)

Date: March, 2019
Organizer: Chinese Bible International Limited (漢語聖經協會)

Award:

初中獨誦(廣東話)冠軍
1A CHAU YEE PANG 周義鵬

初中二人對誦(普通話)優異
1D CHAN CHONG WING 陳莊穎
1D LI YEE CHEN 李依晨

高中二人對誦(普通話)亞軍
5D CHEN WU YUN 陳梧筠
5B SIU HANG CHI 蕭杏芝

高中二人對誦(廣東話)亞軍
5A NG CHEUK CHI 吳卓姿
5B SZE LOK YI 施樂怡

 

Guangdong – Hong Kong – Macao Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad – Hong Kong (粵港澳大灣區數學競賽(香港賽區))

Date: December, 2018
Organizer: Olympiad Champion Education Centre (奧冠教育中心)

Award:

Second Honour Award 二等獎
1B LAU CHUN YIN 劉俊言
3D HUI CHEUK YIN 許卓然

Third Honour Award 三等獎
2B TANG WAI YIN CLARENCE 鄧煒燃
2B YUE TUNG HO 余東浩

Merit 優異
2B LUK SIN CHING 陸倩晴
2B MA HIU LAM 馬曉琳

 

Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (香港校際朗誦節)(中文朗誦)

Date: November – December, 2018
Organizer: Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association (香港學校音樂及朗誦協會)

Award:

Solo Chinese Verse Speaking, Champion(詩詞獨誦, 冠軍)
3B Lau Wan Yee劉允兒

Solo Chinese Prose Speaking, First Runner-up(散文獨誦, 亞軍)
1D Lam Wing Tung林穎彤

Solo Chinese Verse Speaking, First Runner-up(詩詞獨誦, 亞軍)
3A Lee Chung Yi李松兒

Solo Chinese Prose Speaking, Merit(散文獨誦, 優良)

1B Chan Kei Ying陳紀螢
1D Chan Chong Wing陳莊穎
4D Fu Elton符哲

Solo Chinese Verse Speaking, Merit(詩詞朗誦, 優良)
1C Leung Ka Ki Nicole梁珈芪
1C Leung Ka Wai梁嘉慧

Solo Chinese Verse Speaking, Merit(詩詞獨誦 , 優良)
3B Yu Ka Wing余家穎
3C Lee Hiu Yan李曉恩
3C Ma Tan Ki馬丹琪

Solo Chinese Prose Speaking, Proficiency(散文獨誦, 良好)
1D Tsang Syn曾茜

Solo Chinese Verse Speaking, Proficiency(詩詞朗誦, 良好)
1B Leung Hiu Nam梁曉楠
1C Chen Wai Kwan Ella陳慧君

Solo Chinese Verse Speaking, Proficiency(詩詞獨誦, 良好)
2C Lee Tsz Long李芷朗
2D Tong Wing Sum唐穎心

 

Hong Kong Youth Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest (香港青少年數學精英選拔賽)

Date: January, 2019
Organizer: Po Leung Kuk / Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education (保良局/ 香港數理教育學會)

Award:

Second Honour Award 二等獎
3C Wong Yiu Kwan王耀坤
3D Lam Zhi Yuan John林致遠

Third Honour Award 三等獎
3C Ng Sin Ying Prudy吳倩盈
3D Hui Cheuk Yin許卓然

 

Hong Kong Geography Olympiad (香港地理奧林匹克)

Date: December, 2018
Organizer: Hong Kong Geographical Association (香港地理學會)

Award:

Merit 優異
5C LEUNG CHUN SHEK 梁真碩
5D WO CHEUK KIU 胡焯喬
5D SHEK NOK YIN 石諾賢

 

Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Solo Prose Reading)(香港校際朗誦節(普通話散文獨誦))

Date: November – December, 2018
Organizer: Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association (香港學校音樂及朗誦協會)

Award:

First Runner-up亞軍
3C SHEK YUEN YAM 石沅鑫

Second Runner-up季軍
2D TAO DEGE 陶德格

Merit 優良
1D LAM WING TUNG 林穎彤
2C GAO WUN 高媛
4D LAM CHEUK HUEN 林卓萱

 

Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Solo Verse Speaking)(香港校際朗誦節(普通話詩詞獨誦))

Date: November – December, 2018
Organizer: Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association (香港學校音樂及朗誦協會)

Award:

Merit 優良
3A LEE CHUNG YI 李松兒

 

Hong Kong Inter-School Dodgeball Challenge (全港學界閃避球挑戰賽)

Date: February, 2019
Organizer: Hong Kong China Dodgeball Federation (中國香港閃避球總會)

Award:

男子初中組季軍
2C YING CHEUK WAI 英倬瑋
2B HA WING CHUN 夏穎進
2B MAN KOK HEI 萬覺禧
2B TAM TUNG HO 譚懂豪
1A CHAU YEE PANG 周義鵬
3D LAM CHAK HIM 林澤謙
3C WONG SIU CHUNG 黃兆聰
2D LAU YAT HEI 劉溢希
1B CHAN CHING LONG 陳政朗
3B LAM YING YING 林盈盈
3C SHEK YUEN YAM 石沅鑫
3C MA TAN KI 馬丹琪
2A WONG KA YEUNG 黃迦暘
3B LAU WAN YEE 劉允兒
3B KWOK TIN WING 郭天穎

男子高中組冠軍
5C CHUNG HO SHUN 鍾皓信
5B CHAU CHUN IP 周雋燁
5D CHAN CHI SAN 陳致伸
5A MA CHUN KEI 馬晉祺
4A CHEUK NGEI LONG 卓藝朗
4C LI CHUN IP 李俊燁
5B PO WAN KI 蒲允祈
5C NGAN HO WANG 顏顥泓
5B CHOI YIN YUK 蔡延旭
1A CHAU YEE PANG 周義鵬
3C WONG SIU CHUNG 黃兆聰
2B HA WING CHUN 夏穎進

 

女子初中組季軍
3D MA LAI SHAN 馬麗珊
3B CHUNG YAN TING 鍾欣庭
3B LAM YING YING 林盈盈
3C SHEK YUEN YAM 石沅鑫
3C MA TAN KI 馬丹琪
3B LAU SZE YING 劉思盈
2D CHAN PEI HEI 陳姵希
2D CHAN KI ON 陳祈安
2A WONG KA YEUNG 黃迦暘
3B LUI YAN YAN 呂欣恩
3B LAU WAN YEE 劉允兒
3B KWOK TIN WING 郭天穎
3D LAM TSZ IU 林芷嬈

 

2018 Hong Kong Teens Improvement Award (2018第四屆全港青少年進步獎)

Date: January, 2019
Organizer: Elsie Tu Education Fund (杜葉錫恩教育基金)

Award:

Award (進步獎)
4B YU HO CHIT 于皓哲

 

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes (尤德爵士紀念基金高中學生獎)

Date: February, 2019
Organizer: Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council (EDB) (尤德爵士紀念基金(教育局))

Award:

Scholarship (獎學金)
6B 15 CHAN CHI LOK MAX 陳智樂
6B 35 WONG WILSON CHUNG HENG 黃仲亨
 

70th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) (第70屆香港校際朗誦節(英文朗誦))

Date: November, 2018
Organizer: Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association (香港學校音樂及朗誦協會)

Award:

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 3, Girls – Champion (女子英詩獨誦 – 第一名)
3A CHENG HO PING 鄭皓冰

Choral Speaking, Secondary 1, Boys – First Runner-up (男子英詩集誦 – 第二名)
1A CHAN CHUN YIN 陳俊諺
1A CHAN TSZ LONG 陳梓朗
1A CHAN YUK KWAN 陳昱均
1A DENG SAI NING 鄧世寧
1A TSE TZE SIN 謝止善
1A WONG HYMNS 黃諾謙
1B CHAN CHING LONG 陳政朗
1B CHUNG HO CHUN 鍾可雋
1B KO CHEUK NAM 高卓男
1B LAM PAK MING 林栢銘
1B LAU CHUN YIN 劉俊言
1B LI MAN HEI 李文晞
1B TAN YEE MAN 陳義文
1B TSE TSZ YEUNG 謝子揚
1B WONG CHUN YEUNG 黃雋揚
1B WONG PAK HEI 黃栢晞
1B YIM KAI HONG 嚴啟航
1C CHAN KEI YIN 陳紀言
1C FUNG KA TSUN 馮嘉浚
1C KWAN JOSEPH 關約瑟
1C LAI YEUK HANG 黎約恆
1C NG KWAN KIU 吳君翹
1C SO SAI LEONG 蘇世亮
1C TO TING TUNG 杜霆東
1C TSAI PING CHENG 蔡秉宸
1D CHENG YANG 鄭陽
1D FUNG KING HIM 馮景謙
1D HO RYAN YING HO 何英豪
1D KWONG CHAK SHING 鄺澤丞
1D LEE TAT KWAN 李達鈞
1D LEE YU WING OSCAR 李雨榮
1D LEUNG SUNG HIM 梁崇謙
1D LEUNG YEE LOK 梁以樂
1D SEK TIN HANG 石天行
1D WONG HO YEUNG 王浩洋
1D WONG PAK HEI 黃柏熹

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 1, Girls – First Runner-up (女子英詩獨誦 – 第二名)
1C LEUNG KA KI NICOLE 梁珈芪
1D CHENG HOI YING 鄭愷瀅
1D LAM WING TUNG 林穎彤

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 2, Girls – First Runner-up (女子英詩獨誦 – 第二名)
2B CHOI MAN WING 蔡文穎

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 1, Boys – Second Runner-up (男子英詩獨誦 – 第三名)
1D FUNG KING HIM 馮景謙

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 1, Boys – Merit (男子英詩獨誦 – 優異)
1B LUI CHEUK NAM 雷卓南
1C FUNG KA TSUN 馮嘉浚
1C KWAN JOSEPH 關約瑟
1C TO TING TUNG 杜霆東
1D AU KA LONG 區嘉朗
1D HO RYAN YING HO 何英豪
1D SEK TIN HANG 石天行
1D WONG PAK HEI 黃柏熹

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 1, Girls – Merit (女子英詩獨誦 – 優異)
1B CHAN LOK YIN 陳樂賢
1C LEE YEE KI 李倚娸
1C LEUNG KA WAI 梁嘉慧
1C NG YUI KIU 吳睿喬
1C WONG LAI YING 王儷縈
1D CHAN CHONG WING 陳莊穎

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 2, Girls – Merit (女子英詩獨誦 – 優異)
2A LAU YAN TUNG 劉昕彤
2A LAW YIN YI 羅彥怡
2A WONG NOK YAN GABRIELLE 王諾恩

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 3, Girls – Merit (女子英詩獨誦 – 優異)
3A CHAU TSZ HUEN 周紫萱
3C NG SIN YING PRUDY 吳倩盈

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 5, Girls – Merit (女子英詩獨誦 – 優異)
5D LAM SHUK HANG 林淑衡

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 3, Girls – Proficiency (女子英詩獨誦 – 良好)
3A LEE CHUNG YI 李松兒

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 4, Boys – Proficiency (男子英詩獨誦 – 良好)
4C HO BRANDON CHEUK HENG 何卓衡

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 2, Girls – Proficiency (女子英詩獨誦 – 良好)
2A CHUI TSZ YAN 徐子欣

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 1, Girls – Proficiency (女子英詩獨誦 – 良好)
1B CHIU HOI CHING 趙海晴
1B WONG CHEUK YIU 黃卓瑤
1B YIP LEE LAAM 葉莉嵐

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 1, Boys – Proficiency (男子英詩獨誦 – 良好)
1C CHAN KEI YIN 陳紀言

Choral Speaking, Secondary 1 and 2, Mixed Voice – Proficiency (混聲英詩集誦 – 良好)
2C CHAU YI 周怡
2C GAO WUN 高媛
2C HO CHEUK NAM 何卓藍
2C HO HAU YI 何巧怡
2C IP MAN TING 葉汶婷
2C JIAO ZIYU 焦子豫
2C KWOK YIN TUNG 郭彥彤
2C LAU TSZ CHING 劉子晴
2C LEE TSZ LONG 李芷朗
2C LEUNG HAU TUNG 梁巧曈
2C LEUNG WAI YAN 梁慧恩
2C NG YAN TING 吳忻婷
2C SUN CHEUK HEI 孫卓希
2C CHAN YUEN YU 陳炫宇
2C CHENG TUNG YEUNG 鄭東陽
2C CHEUNG SOLOMON SEUNG HANG 張上行
2C CHOI KA CHUN 蔡家俊
2C LAM YAN LOK 林恩諾
2C MAK WING CHING 麥詠正
2C XU KA PO 徐嘉寶
2C YING CHEUK WAI 英倬瑋
2D CHAN CHI YIN 陳姿言
2D FAN CHUNG YING 范松瑩
2D FUNG YUK SAU 馮鈺秀
2D HUI KA YAN 許嘉恩
2D HUNG YUK SHUN 洪煜淳
2D IP SZE YAN 葉思欣
2D LIU HIU WAH 廖曉樺
2D TAO DEGE 陶德格
2D TONG WING SUM 唐穎心
2D CHAN YUK HEI 陳堉禧
2D CHONG LOK HIN 莊樂軒
2D HO KOK TING 何鉻庭
2D HO SIU FAI 何紹輝
2D KWOK HO YAN 郭浩仁
2D KWOK TSUN MING JAY 郭峻銘
2D LAU YAT HEI 劉溢希
2D WONG CHING KIU 黃正喬

 

Hong Kong Biology Literacy Award 2018/19 (生物學素養競賽 2018/19)

Date: December, 2018
Organizer: The Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education(香港數理教育學會)

Award:

First Class Honours 一級榮譽
6A HO YIK SZE CECE 何奕思
6A LIT CHING 列政
6A TO TSZ HANG JIMMY 陶梓亨
6B HO CHEUK HIN 何卓軒
6B KAN CHI ON 簡志安
6B NG TIN HANG 吳天行

Second Class Honours 二級榮譽
6A LAM SEN CHUNG 林辰聰
6A WONG TSUN YUEN 黃浚源
6B YEUNG SIN NI 楊倩妮
6B LUI TSUN YIP 呂浚業

Third Class Honours 三級榮譽
6A CHAN TSZ YING 陳芷楹
6A LAM YAT YEUNG 林溢揚
6B CHAN CHI LOK MAX 陳智樂
6B LEE TSUN SUM 李峻森
6B NG KA LONG 吳嘉朗
6B NG MAN HEY 吳文熙

Merit 優異
6A CHEUNG NGA NOK 張雅諾
6A LAW HEI LAAM 羅晞嵐
6B LEE WING YAN JACQUELINE 李詠恩

 

King of Sudoku Battle – Hong Kong (香港數獨王爭霸戰)

Date: July, 2018
Organizer: Taiwan Sudoku Association / Olympiad Champion Education Centre (台灣數獨發展協會及奧冠教育中心)

Award:

銅獎
4C FU ELTON 符哲

優異獎
5B CHU TSZ KIN 朱子健

 

HKICPA / HKABE Joint Scholarships for BAFS (2018/19) (香港會計師公會獎學金(2018/19))

Date: January, 2019
Organizer: Hong Kong Institute of Certified Public Accountants & Hong Kong Association for Business Education Limited (香港會計師公會及香港商業教育學會有限公司)

Award:

Scholarships (獎學金)
5A LEUNG YAT SUM 梁一心
 

The 4th International MATHS & SCIENCE CREATIVITY COMPETITION (國際4D_Frame 數理科學創意比賽)

Date: October, 2018
Organizer: The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups (香港青年協會)

 

Award:

Silver Prize 銀獎
4D CHIU LOK YIN 趙樂賢
4B SIU YU HANG 蕭宇恒

 

Wong Tai Sin District Age Group Athletic Meet – Boys D Grade 800m (黃大仙區分齡田徑比賽 – 男子D組800米)

Date: December, 2018
Organizer: LCSD (康文署)

Award:

First Runner-up 亞軍
4B HUI HENRY DAVIDSON 許鈞程

 

Wong Tai Sin District Age Group Athletic Meet – Boys C Grade Shot Put (黃大仙區分齡田徑比賽 – 男子C組鉛球)

Date: December, 2018
Organizer: LCSD (康文署)

Award:

Fourth Place 第四名
5B CHAU CHUN IP 周雋燁

 

Wong Tai Sin District Age Group Athletic Meet – Boys D Grade Javalin (黃大仙區分齡田徑比賽 – 男子D組標槍)

Date: December, 2018
Organizer: LCSD (康文署)

Award:

First Runner-up 亞軍
4D CHIU LOK YIN 趙樂賢

 

New Territories Inter School Fencing Competition – Boy’s A Grade Sabre (新界地區中學校際劍擊比賽)

Date: November, 2018
Organizer: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (香港學界體育聯會)

Award:

Champion 冠軍
5C LEUNG TIN CHING 梁天晴

 

Shatin District Age Group Athletic Meet – Boys D Grade Shot Put (沙田區分齡田徑比賽 – 男子D組鉛球)

Date: November, 2018
Organizer: LCSD (康文署)

Award:

Fourth Place 第四名
3A LEUNG TSZ HEI 梁子禧

 

Shatin District Age Group Athletic Meet – Boys D Grade Javalin (沙田區分齡田徑比賽 – 男子D組標槍)

Date: November, 2018
Organizer: LCSD (康文署)

Award:

Champion 冠軍
4D CHIU LOK YIN 趙樂賢

 

Shatin District Age Group Athletic Meet – Girls C Grade 200m (沙田區分齡田徑比賽 – 女子C組200米)

Date: November, 2018
Organizer: LCSD (康文署)

Award:

First Runner-up 亞軍
5D LAM SHUK HANG 林淑衡

 

Shatin District Age Group Athletic Meet – Boys C Grade Shot Put (沙田區分齡田徑比賽 – 男子C組鉛球)

Date: November, 2018
Organizer: LCSD (康文署)

Award:

First Runner-up 亞軍
5B CHAU CHUN IP 周雋燁

 

Shatin District Age Group Athletic Meet – Boys C Grade 800m (沙田區分齡田徑比賽 – 男子C組800米)

Date: November, 2018
Organizer: LCSD (康文署)

Award:

First Runner-up 亞軍
6D TAM HOI YAU 譚凱友

 

Shatin District Age Group Athletic Meet – Boys C Grade 1500m (沙田區分齡田徑比賽 – 男子C組1500米)

Date: November, 2018
Organizer: LCSD (康文署)

Award:

Champion 冠軍
6D TAM HOI YAU 譚凱友

 

City University of Hong Kong (香港城市大學)

Date: August, 2018
Organizer: City University of Hong Kong (香港城市大學)

Award:

Second Runner-up
6C  TSANG HO HIM 曾皓謙
5B  TSE SHING HIM 謝誠謙

 

My Life, My Way Video Shooting Competition (人生由我創 短片製作活動)

Date: December, 2018
Organizer: JCCB Hong Kong Shue Yan University (賽馬會樹仁社區建設計劃)

Award:

Merit 優異入圍獎
6A LEE WING YAN 李穎欣
6A TSING KWAN KIU 程君喬
4B CHEUNG NOK YIN 張諾然
5B LEUNG CHEUK WAI 梁倬維
6B KONG CHI HANG 江智恒
6B CHAN WING CHI VINCI 陳頴姿

 

 

Joint School Jupas Mock Interview (聯校聯招模擬面試)

Date: November, 2018
Organizer: Tak Shun College (德信中學)

Award:

Certificate
6A CHEUNG NGA NOK 張雅諾
6A FUNG TSZ YAN 馮芷茵
6A LEE WING YAN 李穎欣
6A NGAI HEI LAM 魏希霖
6A WONG MING SUM 黃明心
6A CHEN YEE NOK ENOCH 陳以諾
6B CHAN WING CHI VINCI 陳頴姿
6B CHOI WAI YAN 蔡譓恩
6B LAM VINCI 藍蕙詩
6B LEE PUI YI 李沛怡
6B LEE WING YAN JACQUELINE 李詠恩
6B YEUNG SIN NI 楊倩妮
6B YUE WAI TING 余慧婷
6B TSANG CHUN LOK 曾進樂
6B KWOK HIU TIN 郭曉天
6B LUI TSUN YIP 呂浚業
6B MAN HEI NOK 萬希諾
6D LUK CHING NAM 陸靖嵐
6D SHUM CHEUK YEE 沈卓頤
6D CHAN HO HIN 陳浩軒
6D CHEUNG KU YIU 張顧耀
6D MAK YUEN CHUN 麥原真
6D YUEN HO MAN 袁浩文
5A CHAN TSZ CHING 陳子晴
5A CHAN YU HANG 陳愉行
5A CHENG HUNG KWAN 鄭鴻堃
5A NGAO TSAN SING 敖讚聲
5A YAU SHUN HOI 邱舜凱
5C HO HIN TING 何衍庭
5C LAU CHEUK KIU 劉婥翹
5C TSE TSZ CHING 謝子晴
5C CHUNG HO SHUN 鍾皓信
5D CHAN WAN YAU 陳尹祐
5D CHAU LOK YI 周樂宜
5D CHU HOI YING 朱凱盈
5D CHUI SIN NGA 崔倩雅
5D KWONG TSZ YING 鄺梓熒
5D LAM CHING MAN 林靜雯
5D LAM SHUK HANG 林淑衡
5D WONG HEI YUET ANISA 黃睎悅

 

Engineering Exploration Day (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology) (工程系探索日 (香港科技大學))

Date: December, 2018
Organizer: Hong Kong University of Science and Technology (香港科技大學)

Award:

Certificate
6B TSE CHAK FUNG 謝澤烽
6A WONG TSUN YUEN 黃浚源
6B WONG HO NAM 黃浩楠
6B CHAN YAN MONG 陳恩望
6A LAM KAM WING 林錦榮
6B CHUI WAI YUEN IVAN 徐偉源
6B HUNG YAN LAU 熊殷鎏
6B WONG WILSON CHUNG HENG 黃仲亨
6A LAM YAT YEUNG 林溢揚
6B LAW MAN HIM 羅文謙

 


Enhanced Smart Teen Project (多元智能躍進計劃)

Date: November, 2018
Organizer: EDB & Fire Services Department (教育局及消防處)

Award:

Most Improved Award

2D CHANG CHIN TO 張展滔
2B LO MAN YI 盧文薏

Award for best Trainee

2D WONG HO CHING 黃皓程

Certificate
2A CHI YEE YAN 池綺欣
2A CHUI TSZ YAN 徐子欣
2A WONG KA YEUNG 黃迦暘
2A WONG MEI YAN 黃美欣
2A YE WING KWAN 葉穎君
2B CHEUNG HO CHING 張可晴
2B HO YI CHING 何懿澄
2B LAU SUM YUET 劉心悅
2B LUK SIN CHING 陸倩晴
2B NG YI WING 吳依穎
2C CHUI YIK TING 徐翊婷
2C SO HEI TUNG SARA 蘇晞潼
2C WONG KWAN TING 黃筠婷
2D CHAN KI ON 陳祈安
2D CHAN PEI HEI 陳姵希
2D FUNG CHI CHING 馮致晴
2D LEUNG KA YUET 梁家悅
2D TSANG LAI WING 曾麗穎
2D WANG COCO 王彧慈
2A CHOI CHUN HEI 蔡晉熙
2A TSE CHAK MING 謝擇銘
2A WONG SZE WA 王思華
2A YEUNG KEITH 楊祁峰
2A YUEN CHUN HEI 袁震曦
2B LAM HO 林灝
2B LEE CHEUK YIU 李焯堯
2B TANG WAI YIN CLARENCE 鄧煒燃
2B WONG YI CHING 王以正
2C LEE HIN LOK 李衍樂
2C MAK LING SHAN 麥羚山
2C SUEN HOU HAI 孫浩羲
2C YEUNG TSZ HO 楊子豪
2D CHAN YUK HEI 陳堉禧
2D CHEN CHI HO JUNO 陳志豪
2D LI CHUN HON 李俊
2D TONG TSZ CHUN 唐子臻
2D WONG YAT LONG 黃逸朗

 


70th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Solo Prose Reading) (第七十屆香港學校朗誦節)

Date: November, 2018
Organizer: Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association (香港學校音樂及朗誦協會)

Award:

Champion 第一名(Solo Prose Reading, Non-Open, Secondary 6 Boys)
6B HO CHEUK HIN 何卓軒

Second Runner-up 第三名 (Solo Prose Reading, Non-Open, Secondary 6, Girls)
6B YEUNG SIN NI 楊倩妮
6B YIM YEUK LAM 嚴若霖

 


FedEx Express / JA International Trade Challenge – Hong Kong (FedEx Express青年成就之國際貿易挑戰賽)

Date: July, 2018
Organizer: Junior Achievement Hong Kong (香港青年成就香港部)

Award:

Certificate of Achievement
6B LAM VINCI 藍蕙詩
6C CHAN PAK HIN 陳柏軒

 


Shatin Outstanding Youth Competition (沙田區傑出青年選舉)

Date: October, 2018
Organizer: Sha Tin District Youth Programme Committee (沙田區青年活動委員會)

Award:

7th Sha Tin Outstanding Youth 第七屆沙田區傑出青年
6B KAN CHI ON 簡志安

 


 Inter-School Swimming Championship (中學校際游泳比賽)

Date: October, 2018
Organizer: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (香港學界體育聯會)

Award:

Merit 男丙團體優異
1D FUNG KING HIM 馮景謙
1D HUI SIU TING 許肇庭
2C YING CHEUK WAI 英倬瑋
2D LI CHUN HON 李俊
2A YEUNG KEITH 楊祁峰

First Runner-up 100米自由式亞軍
Second Runner-up 50米自由式季軍
1D HUI SIU TING 許肇庭

Champion 50米蛙式冠軍
First Runner-up 100米蛙式亞軍
2D LI CHUN HON 李俊

 


 Inter-School Swimming Championship (中學校際游泳比賽)

Date: October, 2018
Organizer: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (香港學界體育聯會)

Award:

Champion 50米背泳冠軍
First Runner-up 100米背泳亞軍
2A WONG NOK YAN GABRIELLE 王諾恩

Champion 200米自由泳冠軍
First Runner-up 50米自由泳亞軍
4B YU WING TUNG 余穎彤

Champion 100米自由泳冠軍
Second Runner-up 200米自由泳季軍
4A SHIH YING TUNG 史昕桐

First Runner-up 50米自由泳亞軍
2A WONG KA YEUNG 黃迦暘

Champion 4×50米四式接力冠軍
3A LEE CHUNG YI 李松兒
2A WONG NOK YAN GABRIELLE 王諾恩
4B YU WING TUNG 余穎彤
4A SHIH YING TUNG 史昕桐

 


 Inter-School Swimming Championship (中學校際游泳比賽)

Date: October, 2018
Organizer: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (香港學界體育聯會)

Award:

First Runner-up 女乙團體亞軍

2A WONG NOK YAN GABRIELLE 王諾恩
3A LEE CHUNG YI 李松兒
3B YIP SAN YI 葉辛沂
3A WONG HOI CHING 黃凱晴
4A SHIH YING TUNG 史昕桐
4B YU WING TUNG 余穎彤
3D TANG VIOLA 鄧珀瑤
 


 Inter-School Table-Tennis Competition (中學校際乒乓球比賽)

Date: October, 2018
Organizer: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (香港學界體育聯會)

Award:

Merit 男甲團體優異
6B HO CHEUK HIN 何卓軒
5B CHU TSZ KIN 朱子健
5C WONG TAK SHING 黃德聖
3D LAM ZHI YUAN JOHN 林致遠

 


 Economic Analysis Competition 2018 (Hong Kong Economic Times) (語出經人經濟分析比賽2018)

Date: October, 2018
Organizer: HK Association for Economics Education, HKET Economics School (香港經濟教育協會、香港經濟日報校園經濟)

Award:

Merit 優異
5C LAU KA YUNG 劉嘉勇
5C WONG TAK SHING 黃德聖
5D WO CHEUK KIU 胡焯喬
5D FUNG PUI HIM 馮沛謙

 


Summer Study Tour (Brighton) Video Shooting Competition (英國布萊頓暑假遊學團短片比賽) 

Date: July, 2018
Organizer: English Language Outreach Limited (英國語文外展服務中心)

Award:

First Honour Award 第一名
2A NG LOK HENG 吳樂珩
5D CHEN WU YUN 陳梧筠

Second Honour Award 第二名
2B LUK SIN CHING 陸倩晴
4A LAU EUNICE 劉恩諾
5D CHU HOI YING 朱凱盈

Third Honour Award 第三名
3B YIP SAN YI 葉辛沂
4C CHAM HEI TUNG 湛晞彤
2C HO HAU YI 何巧怡

 


 Gospel Soccer Challenge Cup (福音足球挑戰盃)

Date: July, 2018
Organizer: HK Soccer in Christ (香港足球體育事工)

Award:

Best Goal Keeper鋼門獎
6D WONG TIM LOK 王添樂

Best Shooter神射手
4D NG HO CHI 吳浩摯

 


 YWCA Summer Cup (女青夏日盃)

Date: August, 2018
Organizer: YMCA (女青年會)

Award:

Champion
4D KWONG TIN PO 鄺天寶
6A CHENG WANGIP 鄭弘業
6A HONG CHEUK IN 韓焯彥
6A WONG TSUN YUEN 黃浚源
6C LAM WAI SHUN 林瑋巽
6C TSANG HO HIM 曾皓謙
6D CHAN HOI WANG 陳凱泓
6D CHEUNG KU YIU 張顧耀
6D KWAN CHUNG TING 關仲廷
6D WONG LOK CHUNG 黃樂中

 


 Event Management Experience Programme (EDB & HKQAA) (活動統籌體驗計劃)

Date: August, 2018
Organizer: Hong Kong Quality Assurance Agency (香港品質管理局)

Award:

Certificate
6B LEE TSUN SUM 李峻森

 


 Hong Kong 4D Frame MATHs & Science Creativity Competition (香港4D Frame 數理科學創意比賽)

Date: July, 2018
Organizer: The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups (香港青年協會)

Award:

Silver Award
4D CHIU LOK YIN 趙樂賢
4B SIU YU HANG 蕭宇恒

 


 CityU EE International Summer Camp: Taster Programme for Secondary Students (City University of Hong Kong)

Date: July to August, 2018
Organizer: City University of Hong Kong (香港城市大學)

Award:

Certificate
6C TSANG HO HIM 曾皓謙
5B TSE SHING HIM 謝誠謙

 


 Summer Clinical Attachment Programme (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)

Date: July, 2018
Organizer: The Chinese University of Hong Kong (香港中文大學)

Award:

Certificate
6B KAN CHI ON 簡志安