Student Achievements 2021-2022

Student Achievements 2021-2022

  Student Achievement
2021-2022
2020-2021 >>

  Joint Scholarships for BAFS (企業會計與財務概論科奬學金)

Organizer:  HKICPA & HKABE (香港會計師公會及香港商業教育學會有限公司)

Date: March, 2022

Award:
Scholarship 獎學金
5D Wong Sze Ching 黃思晴

  JA Innovation Camp (JA創新營)

Organizer:  JA Hong Kong (青年成就香港部)

Date: April, 2022

Award:
Certificate
1E Wong Leong Hang 黃亮衡
1E Fung Tsz Hong 馮子航
1E Fan Cheuk Hei 樊卓希
1B Chan Wang Ip 陳泓燁

  My Sustainable City inter-school design competition (我城我承校際well井設計挑戰賽)

Organizer: Urban Spring (城泉)

Date: November, 2021

Award:
Award
1B CHAN HIU LAAM 陳曉嵐
1B HUI TSZ CHING 許芷澄
5B TSE CHAK MING 謝擇銘

  Hong Kong Geography Olympiad (香港地理奧林匹克)

Organizer: Hong Kong Geographical Association (香港地理學會)

Date: December, 2021

Award:
Second Runner-up  季軍 (學校團體)
6A LAU ELIM 劉以琳
6A TANG VIOLA 鄧珀瑤
6B CHI LOK HEI 池樂曦
6B LAW ON KIN 羅安健

  Applied Learning Scholarship (應用學習獎學金)

Organizer: Law’s Charitable Foundation (羅氏慈善基金)

Date: November, 2021

Award:
Scholarship 獎學金
6A Chan Wai Lam 陳暐霖

 STEAM@大豆寫作比賽 2021 (STEAM@Soybean 2021 Writing Competition)

Organizer: The Chinese University of Hong Kong (香港中文大學)

Date: November, 2021

Award:
First Runner-up 亞軍
4B Ng Tsz Yan 吳芷恩

Second Runner-up 季軍
4D To Ting Tung 杜霆東

  Modern China in a Century History : Writing Competition (百年歷史 當代中國 徵文比賽)

Organizer: Centre of National History Education, Hong Kong (國史教育中心)

Date: September, 2021

Award:

Certificate of Appreciation 嘉許奬
5C SO KING HEI 蘇景曦

  International Biology Olympiad – Hong Kong Contest (國際生物奧林匹克 – 香港區比賽)

Organizer: EDB and HKAGE (香港資優教育學院及教育局)

Date: November, 2021

Award:

Honourable Mention for School 優異學校表現奬
Sha Tin Methodist College 沙田循道衞理中學
 

Silver Award 銀奬
6B Chan Kei Chun 陳紀臻

Honourable Mention 優異奬
6D Cheung Hei Ching 張希晴

 

  Harvard Book Prize (哈佛圖書獎)

Organizer: The Harvard Club of Hong Kong & EDB (哈佛大學校友會及教育局)

Date: March, 2021

Award:
Winners 得獎者
6B YIN CHUN LOK 阮俊樂
6A CHAN WAI LAM 陳暐霖
6D HUNG CHEUK YIN 孔卓賢

  Inter-School Debating Competition (不賭思議—預防賭博問題年輕化之辯論教育計劃)

Organizer: Zion Social Service Yuk Lai Hin Counselling Centre (錫安社會服務處勗勵軒輔導中心)

Award:
Best Debater 最佳辯論員
6D LEE HIU YAN 李曉恩

  Chinese History Research Award Scheme for Hong Kong Secondary Schools (全港中學中國歷史研習獎勵計劃)

Organizer: HKU MACHS Alumni Association (香港大學中國歷史研究文學碩士課程同學會)

Award:
Merit 嘉許獎
6C MA TAN KI 馬丹琪
6C CHIK CHAK HEI 戚澤希
6C LI JUN WEI 李駿煒
6C TUNG HO HING 董浩鑫