Student Achievements 2021-2022

Student Achievements 2021-2022

<< 2022-2023 Student Achievement
2021-2022
2020-2021 >>

Student Achievements 2021-2022

 

  Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 青苗基金最佳進步奬

Organizer: Youth Arch Foundation (青苗基金)

Date: August, 2022

Award:

Certificate 嘉許狀
1A Yeung Man Wai 楊文偉
1B Chan Wang Ip 陳泓燁
1C Fan Hoi Ching 范凱晴
1D Tang Yat Long 鄧日朗
1E Fung Tsz Hong 馮子航
2A Chan Lok Hin 陳樂軒
2B Chu Tsz Him 朱梓謙
2C Chan Sea Blue 陳海藍
2D Chan Hin Yau 陳衍攸
3A Pang Hong Yiu 彭康瑤
3B Chan Nok Sang 陳諾生
3C Wong Hoi Ching 王愷晴
3D Chow Kok Hei 周玨希
4A Chu Yan Ki Mercy 朱恩奇
4B Cheng Hoi Ying 鄭愷瀅
4C Chan Hei Man 陳希汶
4D Ng Yui Kiu 吳睿喬
5A Wong Lok Him 黃樂謙
5B Jian Hei Long 簡熙朗
5C Leung Ka Yuet 梁家悅
5D Wang Coco 王彧慈

  Sha Tin District Student Leap Forward Award 沙田區學生飛躍表現獎勵計劃

Organizer: Sha Tin District Secondary School Heads Association (沙田區中學校長會)

Date: August, 2022

Award:

Scholarship 獎學金
1A Li Tsz Yau 李芷悠
2D Chan Hoi Lam 陳凱霖
3B Cham Hiu Lam 湛曉藍
4D Tsang Hiu Ki Mercy 曾曉祈
5D Luk Sin Ching 陸倩晴
6D Hung Cheuk Yin 孔卓賢

  Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad Final Round 2022 (大灣盃港澳大灣區數學競賽總決賽2022)

Organizer: Olympiad Champion Education Centre (奧冠教育中心)

Date: July, 2022

Award:

Second Honor Award 二等獎
1E LAM CHUN HEI 林濬晞

  Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad Heat Round 2022(Greater Bay Area) (大灣盃港澳大灣區數學競賽選拔賽2022-大灣區賽區)

Organizer: Olympiad Champion Education Centre (奧冠教育中心)

Date: July, 2022

Award:

Second Honor Award 二等獎
1E LAM CHUN HEI 林濬晞

 

  Chinese Writing Competition (第十一屆《香港中學生文藝月刊》「校園創作擂台陣」)

Organizer: Hong Kong Student Literature Monthly Magazine (香港中學生文藝月刊)

Date: March, 2022

Award:

Merit 優異獎
6C Chu Kwun Yin 朱冠賢

Second Runner-up 季軍
6D Lam Nga Ying 林雅瑩

 

  Dandelion Joint School Literary Award 蒲公英聯校文學獎

Date: February, 2022

Award:

Merit 優異 (Junior Prose Form 初中散文組)
3C Lam Tsz Nga 林芷雅
3D Fu Yee Ching 符綺晴

Merit 優異 (Junior Novel Form 初中小說組)
2D Chan Hin Yau 陳洐攸
3B Tsang Tsz Yan 曾子恩
3C Tong Yan Yuet Grace 湯恩悅

Merit 優異 (Senior Novel Form 高中小說組)
6C Chung So Tik 鍾蘇迪

  Hong Kong Secondary Schools Software Development Invitational Contest 全港中學生軟件開發邀請賽

Organizer: Hong Kong Association for Computer Education (香港電腦教育學會)

Date: October, 2021

Award:

Silver Medal 銀奬
4A Au Ka Long 區嘉朗

  Certified Software Professional 非專業級軟件能力認證-入門級

Organizer: China Computer Federation (中國計算機學會)

Date: September, 2021

Award:

Second Honour Award 貳等奬
4A Au Ka Long 區嘉朗

  Shatin Outstanding Youth 沙田區傑出青年選舉

Organizer: Shatin District Youth Programme Committee (沙田區青年活動委員會)

Award:
Award 傑出青年
5C Yue Tung Ho 余東浩

  HKEdCity Chinese History Online Quiz 教育城中史網上問答

Organizer: HKEdCity (教育城)

Date: March, 2022

Award:
Merit 優異獎
1A Hung Yee Sum 熊綺心
1A Yuen Tsz Yau 阮子柔
1A Lam Tsz Hong 林梓康
1A Zhou Tsz Hin 周子軒
1C Hui Long Hei Cyrus 許朗熙
1C Leung Pak Kiu 梁柏喬
1D Peng Hoi Ying 彭凱瀅
1E Chau Tsz Ching 周子呈
1E Suen Wai Laam 孫慧嵐
1E Lam Chun Hei 林濬晞
2A Chan Yee Lam Meko 陳依琳
2C Lo Sze Wing 盧思穎
2D Chan Hoi Lam 陳凱霖
2D Fong Lok Hang 方諾恒
3C Tong Chun Ki 湯進麒
3D Ng Chapman 吳卓霖

  Harvard Book Prize 哈佛圖書獎

Organizer: The Harvard Club of Hong Kong & EDB (哈佛大學校友會及教育局)

Date: May, 2022

Award:
Champion 冠軍
5D Chan Yik Hei 陳奕希

First Runner-up 亞軍
5B Yee Tin Chak 余天澤

Second Runner-up 季軍
5D Ye Wing Kwan 葉穎君

We are pleased to announce that three students, 5D CHAN YIK HEI, YE WING KWAN and 5B YEE TIN CHAK, received the 2022 Harvard Book Prize. The prize-giving ceremony will be held later.

  MathConceptition 數學思維大激鬥

Organizer: MathConcept Learning Center (數學思維教室)

Date: June, 2022

Award:
Silver Award 銀奬
1C TAM HO TIN 譚皓天
1E LAM CHUN HEI 林濬晞

Bronze Award 銅獎
1D NG HO HON 吳浩瀚

  MathConceptition Inter-School Contest 數學思維大激鬥 (校際賽)

Organizer: MathConcept Learning Center (數學思維教室)

Date: June, 2022

Award:
Group Merit (級別團體優異奬)
1C TAM HO TIN 譚皓天
1D NG HO HON 吳浩瀚
1E LAM CHUN HEI 林濬晞

  International Mathematical Science & Creativity Competition 國際創意數理科學4D Frame比賽

Organizer: The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups (香港青年協會)

Date: June, 2022

Award:
Gold Award 金獎
3B Lam Yau Wai Hugo 林祐維
3B Chen Chi Yin Sam 陳致延

  Global Junior Math Aptitude Test  全球少年數學能力測試

Organizer: HK Mathematical Olympiad Association (HKMO) (香港數學奧林匹克協會)

Date: March, 2022

Award:
Merit 優異奬
1E Lam Chun Hei 林濬晞

  Huaxiabei National Mathematics Olympic Invitation Competition Semi-final) 華夏盃全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽 (晉級賽)

Organizer: HK Mathematical Olympiad Association (HKMO) (香港數學奧林匹克協會)

Date: March, 2022

Award:
Second Honor Award 二等獎
1E Lam Chun Hei 林濬晞

Third Honor Award 三等獎
1B Lam Hao Yin 林皓研
1A Lam Tsz Hong 林梓康

 

  Asia International Math Olympiad Open Contest (Semi-final) AIMO OPEN 亞洲國際數學奧林匹克公開賽 (晉級賽)

Organizer: HK Mathematical Olympiad Association (HKMO) (香港數學奧林匹克協會)

Date: March, 2022

Award:
Silver Honor 銀獎
1E Lam Chun Hei 林濬晞

  Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad Preliminary Round (Hong Kong Region) 大灣盃港澳大灣區數學競賽預選賽-香港賽區

Organizer: Olympiad Champion Education Centre (奧冠教育中心)

Date: March, 2022

Award:
First Honor Award 一等獎
1E Lam Chun Hei 林濬晞

Second Honor Award 二等獎
1B Lam Hao Yin 林皓研

Third Honor Award 三等獎
1B Leung Hui Ki 梁栩其

  Wiseman Education Inspire E-Learning 智慧門教育網上學習

Organizer: Wiseman (智慧門)

Date: January, 2022

Award:
Level 1 e-Learning Outstanding Achievement Award 第一組別傑出表現獎
1C Tam Ho Tin 譚皓天
1D Fung Chi Chung 馮致中
1E Suen Wai Laam 孫慧嵐

Level 2 e-Learning Outstanding Achievement Award 第二組別傑出表現獎
2B Mak Ho Kiu 麥顥翹
2C Lee Cheuk Shin 李卓善
2C Chan Tsz Him 陳梓謙
2D Wong Long Chung 黃朗翀
2D Kwong Ngai Man 鄺羿文

Level 3 e-Learning Outstanding Achievement Award 第三組別傑出表現獎
3D Ng Chapman 吳卓霖

  JA Innovation Camp (JA創新營)

Organizer:  JA Hong Kong (青年成就香港部)

Date: June, 2022

Award:
Certificate
5D Wang Coco 王彧慈
5D Tsang Lai Wing 曾麗穎
5C Lui Yan Yan 呂欣恩
5C Kwok Yin Tung 郭彥彤
5D Yuen Chun Hei 袁震曦
5B Xu Ka Po 徐嘉寶
5D Wong Ching Kiu 黃正喬
5D Ho Long Hin 何朗軒
5A Lin Man Ho 林旻澔
5A Wong Yi Ching 王以正
4D Ng Yui Kiu 吳睿喬
4D Mak Wai Yan Yanny 麥慧欣

  FedEx Express_JA International Trade Challenge Workshop  JA 聯邦快遞國際貿易挑戰賽工作坊

Organizer: Junior Achievement HK (青年成就香港部)

Date: March, 2022

Award:
Certificate 證書
4B LAU CHUN YIN 劉俊言
4B CHAN KA HIM 陳嘉謙
4B LI MAN HEI 李文晞

  Business Excellence Contest – Green Innovation Campaign 卓越商業大賽 2021/22- 綠色創意計劃

Organizer: HKCC PolyU (香港專上學院(香港理工大學))

Date: February, 2022

Award:
Judges Commendation Award 評審嘉許獎
4B LAU CHUN YIN 劉俊言
4B CHAN KA HIM 陳嘉謙
4B DENG SAI NING 鄧世寧
4B LI MAN HEI 李文晞
4C LEE TAT KWAN 李達鈞
4D FUNG KA TSUN 馮嘉浚

  Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 尤德爵士紀念基金高中學生獎

Organizer: Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council (EDB) (尤德爵士紀念基金, 教育局)

Award:
Scholarship (獎學金)
6C Chen Ming Hei 陳名希
6B Yin Chun Lok 阮俊樂

  Harvard Book Prize Scholarship (Semi-finalist) (哈佛圖書獎獎學金半決賽)

Organizer: The Harvard Club of Hong Kong & EDB (哈佛大學校友會及教育局)

Date: May, 2022

Award:
Certificate of Merit 論文優異獎
5B Yee Tin Chak 余天澤

  Joint Scholarships for BAFS 企業會計與財務概論科奬學金

Organizer:  HKICPA & HKABE (香港會計師公會及香港商業教育學會有限公司)

Date: March, 2022

Award:
Scholarship 獎學金
5D Wong Sze Ching 黃思晴

  JA Innovation Camp JA創新營

Organizer:  JA Hong Kong (青年成就香港部)

Date: April, 2022

Award:
Certificate
1E Wong Leong Hang 黃亮衡
1E Fung Tsz Hong 馮子航
1E Fan Cheuk Hei 樊卓希
1B Chan Wang Ip 陳泓燁

  My Sustainable City inter-school design competition 我城我承校際well井設計挑戰賽

Organizer: Urban Spring (城泉)

Date: November, 2021

Award:
Award
1B CHAN HIU LAAM 陳曉嵐
1B HUI TSZ CHING 許芷澄
5B TSE CHAK MING 謝擇銘

  Hong Kong Geography Olympiad (香港地理奧林匹克)

Organizer: Hong Kong Geographical Association (香港地理學會)

Date: December, 2021

Award:
Second Runner-up  季軍 (學校團體)
6A LAU ELIM 劉以琳
6A TANG VIOLA 鄧珀瑤
6B CHI LOK HEI 池樂曦
6B LAW ON KIN 羅安健

  Applied Learning Scholarship 應用學習獎學金

Organizer: Law’s Charitable Foundation (羅氏慈善基金)

Date: November, 2021

Award:
Scholarship 獎學金
6A Chan Wai Lam 陳暐霖

 STEAM@大豆寫作比賽 2021 STEAM@Soybean 2021 Writing Competition

Organizer: The Chinese University of Hong Kong (香港中文大學)

Date: November, 2021

Award:
First Runner-up 亞軍
4B Ng Tsz Yan 吳芷恩

Second Runner-up 季軍
4D To Ting Tung 杜霆東

  Modern China in a Century History : Writing Competition 百年歷史 當代中國 徵文比賽

Organizer: Centre of National History Education, Hong Kong (國史教育中心)

Date: September, 2021

Award:

Certificate of Appreciation 嘉許奬
5C SO KING HEI 蘇景曦

  International Biology Olympiad – Hong Kong Contest 國際生物奧林匹克 – 香港區比賽

Organizer: EDB and HKAGE (香港資優教育學院及教育局)

Date: November, 2021

Award:

Honourable Mention for School 優異學校表現奬
Sha Tin Methodist College 沙田循道衞理中學
 

Silver Award 銀奬
6B Chan Kei Chun 陳紀臻

Honourable Mention 優異奬
6D Cheung Hei Ching 張希晴

 

  Harvard Book Prize 哈佛圖書獎

Organizer: The Harvard Club of Hong Kong & EDB (哈佛大學校友會及教育局)

Date: March, 2021

Award:
Winners 得獎者
6B YIN CHUN LOK 阮俊樂
6A CHAN WAI LAM 陳暐霖
6D HUNG CHEUK YIN 孔卓賢

  Inter-School Debating Competition(不賭思議—預防賭博問題年輕化之辯論教育計劃

Organizer: Zion Social Service Yuk Lai Hin Counselling Centre (錫安社會服務處勗勵軒輔導中心)

Award:
Best Debater 最佳辯論員
6D LEE HIU YAN 李曉恩

  Chinese History Research Award Scheme for Hong Kong Secondary Schools 全港中學中國歷史研習獎勵計劃

Organizer: HKU MACHS Alumni Association (香港大學中國歷史研究文學碩士課程同學會)

Award:
Merit 嘉許獎
6C MA TAN KI 馬丹琪
6C CHIK CHAK HEI 戚澤希
6C LI JUN WEI 李駿煒
6C TUNG HO HING 董浩鑫