Student Achievements 2021-2022 (Aesthetic)

Student Achievements 2021-2022 (Aesthetic)

  Student Achievement
2021-2022
2020-2021 >>

  HKPTU Book Sharing Website Design Competition (教協好書分享網頁設計比賽)

Organizer:  Hong Kong Professional Teachers’ Union (HKPTU) 香港教育專業人員協會

Date: September, 2021
 
Award:
Certificate 校內獎狀
5C WONG YAT LONG 黃逸朗

 

  The Convention on the Rights of Children Postcard Design Competition (兒童權利公約明信片設計比賽)

Organizer:  The Committee for the Basic Law (香港基本法委員會)

Date: November, 2021
 
Award:
Merit 優異獎
5B Sun Cheuk Hei 孫卓希

Joint Committee for the Promotion of the Basic Law of Hong Kong

5B Sun Cheuk Hei received the merit award of The Convention on the Rights of Children Post Card Design Competition.

  Chinese Calligraphy Competition (中文硬筆書法比賽)

Organizer:  HK Child Culture & Arts Association (香港兒童文化藝術協會)

Date: June, 2022


 
Award:
First Runner-up 初中組亞軍
1A Jiang Fan 江帆

Hong Kong Child Culture & Arts Association

1A Jiang Fan received the first runner up of Chinese Penmanship Competition (Junior Secondary).

  Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival(Chinese Solo Verse Speaking) (香港校際朗誦節(粵語詩詞獨誦))

Organizer: Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association (香港學校音樂及朗誦協會)

Date: November, 2021
 
Award:
Second Runner-up 季軍
1A Lam Bo Ki 林寶祺
1D Chan Sum Yu 陳心予

Merit (優良)
1A Hung Yee Sum 熊綺心
1B Leung Tsz Ki 梁芷棋
2A Chan Yee Lam Meko 陳依琳
3B Cham Hiu Lam 湛曉藍
5C Lee Tsz Long 李芷朗

  Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival(Chinese Solo Prose Speaking) (香港校際朗誦節(粵語散文獨誦))

Organizer: Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association (香港學校音樂及朗誦協會)

Date: November, 2021
  
Award:
Merit (優良)
1B Wong Nga Man 黃雅玟
1B Lee Tsz Wing 李芷穎

  Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking) (香港校際朗誦節 (普通話詩詞獨誦))

Organizer: Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association (香港學校音樂及朗誦協會)

Date: November, 2021
 
Award:
First Runner-up 亞軍
2A Pang Tsz Wah 彭梓鏵

  Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Putonghua Solo Prose Speaking) (香港校際朗誦節 (普通話散文獨誦))

Organizer: Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association (香港學校音樂及朗誦協會)

Date: November, 2021
  
Award:
Merit (優良)
1C Chen Wing Tung 陳泳彤
2A Chan Yee Lam Meko 陳依琳
2D Hu Yanqi 胡彥祺
3C Ng Chin Yau 吳芊莜

  Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Solo Verse Speaking) (香港校際朗誦節 (英文詩詞獨誦))

Organizer: Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association (香港學校音樂及朗誦協會)

Date: November, 2021
 
Award:
Second Runner-up (第三名)
1D Wong Lok Hin 黃樂軒
3A Chiu Shuk Kei 趙淑淇

Merit (優異)
1A Lam Bo Ki 林寶祺
1A Li Tsz Yau 李芷悠
1B Lee Tsz Wing 李芷穎
1B Leung Tsz Ki 梁芷棋
1B Wong Nga Man 黃雅玟
1D Chan Sum Yu 陳心予
1D Wong Cheuk Ki 黃卓祈
1D Cheong Cheuk Him 張綽謙
1D Tam Chun Yeung 譚俊揚
1D Wang Tsan Fai 王燦輝
2A Sy Hin Cho 施衍初
3B Cham Hiu Lam 湛曉藍
3B Lau Yee Debbie 劉懿
3B Ho Cheuk Him 何卓謙

Proficiency (良好)
1A Lee Hong Wang Horus 李康泓
 

  Hong Kong Schools Music Festival (Chinese Instrument Solo) 香港校際音樂節 (中樂獨奏)

Organizer: Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association (香港學校音樂及朗誦協會)

Date: January, 2022
 
Award:
Silver Award 銀獎
3A Chan Lok Yan 陳樂恩 

Bronze Award 銅獎
1E Wong Leong Hang  黃亮衡 

  Hong Kong School Drama Festival (香港學校戲劇節)

Organizer: Hong Kong Art School (香港藝術學院)

Date: February, 2022

Award:
Award for Outstanding Director (傑出導演獎)
Award for Outstanding Audio-visual Effects (傑出影音效果獎)
5D Ye Wing Kwan 葉穎君

Award for Outstanding Performer (傑出演員獎)
3A Chiu Shuk Kei 趙淑淇
3B Lau Yee Debbie 劉懿
4A Chang Chin To 張展滔
5C Yue Tung Ho 余東浩

Award for Outstanding Cooperation (傑出合作獎)
1A Tsoi Wing Tsun 蔡潁臻
1B Cho Cheuk Laam 曹卓嵐
1B Lee Tsz Wing 李芷穎
1B Leung Tsz Ki 梁芷棋
1B Chan Long Ki 陳朗祺
1C Chan Eunice 陳柏螢
1C Chen Wing Tung 陳泳彤
1C Tsang Hei Yin 曾希姸
1D Chan Ka Ki 陳嘉琪
1D Lam Pui Sze 林蓓詩
1D Peng Hoi Ying 彭凱瀅
1D Wong Hau Yi 黃巧兒
1D Wong Lok Tung 黃樂桐
1D Tang Yat Long 鄧日朗
1E Au Hoi Yan 歐海欣
1E Chau Tsz Ching 周子呈
1E Lee Yu Kiu Janice 李雨蕎
1E Cheung Long Yat 張朗溢
3A Chiu Shuk Kei 趙淑淇
3B Lau Yee Debbie 劉懿
4A Chang Chin To 張展滔
4D Fung Ka Tsun 馮嘉浚
5A Chak On Ki 翟安琪
5C Yue Tung Ho 余東浩
5D Ye Wing Kwan 葉穎君

 

  Chinese History Research Award Scheme for Hong Kong Secondary Schools (全港中學中國歷史研習獎勵計劃)

Organizer: HKU MACHS Alumni Associaltion (香港大學中國歷史研究文學碩士課程同學會)
 
Award:
Merit 嘉許獎
6C MA TAN KI 馬丹琪
6C CHIK CHAK HEI 戚澤希
6C LI JUN WEI 李駿煒
6C TUNG HO HING 董浩鑫