Student Achievements 2021-2022 (Sports)

Student Achievements 2021-2022 (Sports)

  Student Achievement
2021-2022
2020-2021 >>

  Secondary School and Tertiary Institution Taekwondo Competition 2022 (Secondary School Boys Color Belt) (香港學界跆拳道比賽 2022 (中學男子色帶組))

Organizer: Hong Kong Taekwondo Association (香港跆拳道協會)

Date: December, 2021

Award:

First Runner-up 亞軍
3B    LAM PAK TO  林柏滔

  Hong Kong Single-ball Style Dodgeball Championship() (全港單球式閃避球錦標賽(U18男子組))

Organizer: Dodgeball Association of Hong Kong, China (中國香港閃避球總會)

Date: December, 2021

Award:

Second Runner-up 季軍
1B SHEN JINFENG 沈錦鋒
1C SUN HO TIN 申可田
2D CHOI PAK HEI 蔡栢熙
3A TAN YEE MAN 陳義文
3C LAW TSUN HIM 羅畯謙
3D CHUNG HO CHUN 鍾可雋
4A CHAN CHING LONG 陳政朗
4C CHAU YEE PANG 周義鵬
5B YING CHEUK WAI 英倬瑋
5B TAM TUNG HO 譚懂豪
5C HA WING CHUN 夏穎進
5D MAN KOK HEI 萬覺禧

  Hong Kong Inter-school Dodgeball Championship(Mixed Senior) (全港中小學學界閃避球錦標賽(高中混合組))

Organizer: Hong Kong Dodgeball Association (香港閃避球總會)

Date: December, 2021

  

Award:

Champion 冠軍, Most Valuable Player  最有價值球員
4C CHAU YEE PANG 周義鵬
 

Champion 冠軍
5B TAM TUNG HO 譚懂豪
6C MA TAN KI 馬丹琪
3A LAI HIU CHING 黎曉晴
5D MAN KOK HEI 萬覺禧
3A TAN YEE MAN 陳義文
5C HA WING CHUN 夏穎進
3B TSANG TSZ YING 曾芷盈
2D CHOI PAK HEI 蔡栢熙
2D FUNG TIN YAN 馮天恩
2B TSE TSZ CHING 謝芷晴
2D YEUNG TSZ TUNG 楊芷桐

 

  Hong Kong Inter-school Dodgeball Championship(Mixed Junior) (全港中小學學界閃避球錦標賽(初中混合組))

Organizer: Hong Kong Dodgeball Association (香港閃避球總會)

Date: December, 2021

  

Award:

Third Runner-up 殿軍
1B SHEN JINFENG 沈錦鋒
1C SUN HO TIN 申可田
1E FAN CHEUK HEI 樊卓希
1E LEE YU KIU JANICE 李雨蕎
1E LAU HANG YU 劉幸愉
1E CHAU TSZ CHING 周子呈
2A CHAN YEE LAM MEKO 陳依琳
2D YEUNG TSZ TUNG 楊芷桐
3C WONG PAK HEI 黃栢晞
3C LAW TSUN HIM 羅畯謙
3D TUNG CHEUK WA 董卓華
3D CHUNG HO CHUN 鍾可雋

  Hong Kong Inter-school Dodgeball Championship(Girls Team) (全港中小學學界閃避球錦標賽(中學女子組))

Organizer: Hong Kong Dodgeball Association (香港閃避球總會)

Date: December, 2021

Award:

Third Runner-up 殿軍
1E  MAHMOOD SADIA 馬思恩
2A  CHAN YEE LAM MEKO 陳依琳
2A  CHAN SZE WING 陳思穎
2B  TSE TSZ CHING 謝芷晴
2C  CHENG HOI YAU 鄭凱柔
2D FUNG TIN YAN 馮天恩
2D  YEUNG TSZ TUNG 楊芷桐
3A  LAI HIU CHING 黎曉晴
3B  TSANG TSZ YING 曾芷盈
3C  NG CHIN YAU 吳芊莜
3D  TUNG CHEUK WA 董卓華
6C  MA TAN KI 馬丹琪

   Hong Kong Inter-school Dodgeball Championship(Boys Senior) (全港中小學學界閃避球錦標賽(高中男子組))

Organizer: Hong Kong Dodgeball Association (香港閃避球總會)

Date: December, 2021

Award:

Second Runner-up季軍
1E FAN CHEUK HEI 樊卓希
3A TAN YEE MAN 陳義文
3D CHUNG HO CHUN 鍾可雋
4A CHAN CHING LONG 陳政朗
4B CHAN KA HIM 陳嘉謙
4C CHAU YEE PANG 周義鵬
5B YING CHEUK WAI 英倬瑋
5B TAM TUNG HO 譚懂豪
5C HA WING CHUN 夏穎進
5D MAN KOK HEI 萬覺禧

   Hong Kong Inter-school Dodgeball Championship(Boys Junior) (全港中小學學界閃避球錦標賽(初中男子組))

Organizer: Hong Kong Dodgeball Association (香港閃避球總會)

Date: December, 2021

Award:

First Runner-up 亞軍
1B SHEN JINFENG 沈錦鋒
1C SUN HO TIN 申可田
2C WU TSZ YEUNG 胡子陽
2C TSANG TSZ HONG 曾子航
2D CHOI PAK HEI 蔡栢熙
2D FONG LOK HANG 方諾恒
3A CHOW POK MAN 周博文
3C WONG PAK HEI 黃栢晞
3C LAW TSUN HIM 羅畯謙
4A CHAN CHING LONG 陳政朗

   Inter-school Swimming Championships (50M Freestyle) 中學校際游泳比賽 (50米自由泳)

Organizer: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (香港學界體育聯會)

Date: November, 2021

Award:

Second Runner-up季軍
5D WONG KA YEUNG 黃迦暘

   Inter-school Swimming Championships (50M Backstroke) 中學校際游泳比賽 (50米背泳)

Organizer: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (香港學界體育聯會)

Date: November, 2021

Award:

Merit 優異
1D WONG LOK TUNG 黃樂桐

   Inter-school Swimming Championships (100M Breaststroke) 中學校際游泳比賽 (100米蛙泳)

Organizer: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (香港學界體育聯會)

Date: October, 2021

Award:

Champion 冠軍
5B LI CHUN HON 李俊

   Inter-school Swimming Championships (100M Backstroke) 中學校際游泳比賽 (100米背泳)

Organizer: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (香港學界體育聯會)

Date: October, 2021

Award:

First Runner-up 亞軍
5B WONG NOK YAN GABRIELLE 王諾恩

   North District Dodgeball Challenge (北區閃避球挑戰賽)

Organizer: Chin Ching Association (展青社)

Date: November, 2021

Award:

First Runner-up 亞軍
1B SHEN JINFENG 沈錦鋒
1C SUN HO TIN 申可田
2C WU TSZ YEUNG 胡子陽
2D CHOI PAK HEI 蔡栢熙
3A TAN YEE MAN 陳義文
3C LAW TSUN HIM 羅畯謙
3D CHUNG HO CHUN 鍾可雋
4A CHAN CHING LONG 陳政朗
4C CHAU YEE PANG 周義鵬
5B TAM TUNG HO 譚懂豪
5B YING CHEUK WAI 英倬瑋
5C HA WING CHUN 夏穎進
5D MAN KOK HEI 萬覺禧
6C MA TAN KI 馬丹琪