學生成就與獎學金 2018-2019

學生成就與獎學金 2018-2019

  學生成就與獎學金 2017-2018 >>

 

 

 

Shatin District Age Group Athletic Meet – Boys C Grade 1500m (沙田區分齡田徑比賽 – 男子C組1500米)

Date: November, 2018
Organizer: LCSD (康文署)

Award:

Champion 冠軍
6D TAM HOI YAU 譚凱友

 

City University of Hong Kong (香港城市大學)

Date: August, 2018
Organizer: City University of Hong Kong (香港城市大學)

Award:

Second Runner-up
6C  TSANG HO HIM 曾皓謙
5B  TSE SHING HIM 謝誠謙

 

My Life, My Way Video Shooting Competition (人生由我創 短片製作活動)

Date: December, 2018
Organizer: JCCB Hong Kong Shue Yan University (賽馬會樹仁社區建設計劃)

Award:

Merit 優異入圍獎
6A LEE WING YAN 李穎欣
6A TSING KWAN KIU 程君喬
4B CHEUNG NOK YIN 張諾然
5B LEUNG CHEUK WAI 梁倬維
6B KONG CHI HANG 江智恒
6B CHAN WING CHI VINCI 陳頴姿

 

 

Joint School Jupas Mock Interview (聯校聯招模擬面試)

Date: November, 2018
Organizer: Tak Shun College (德信中學)

Award:

Certificate
6A CHEUNG NGA NOK 張雅諾
6A FUNG TSZ YAN 馮芷茵
6A LEE WING YAN 李穎欣
6A NGAI HEI LAM 魏希霖
6A WONG MING SUM 黃明心
6A CHEN YEE NOK ENOCH 陳以諾
6B CHAN WING CHI VINCI 陳頴姿
6B CHOI WAI YAN 蔡譓恩
6B LAM VINCI 藍蕙詩
6B LEE PUI YI 李沛怡
6B LEE WING YAN JACQUELINE 李詠恩
6B YEUNG SIN NI 楊倩妮
6B YUE WAI TING 余慧婷
6B TSANG CHUN LOK 曾進樂
6B KWOK HIU TIN 郭曉天
6B LUI TSUN YIP 呂浚業
6B MAN HEI NOK 萬希諾
6D LUK CHING NAM 陸靖嵐
6D SHUM CHEUK YEE 沈卓頤
6D CHAN HO HIN 陳浩軒
6D CHEUNG KU YIU 張顧耀
6D MAK YUEN CHUN 麥原真
6D YUEN HO MAN 袁浩文
5A CHAN TSZ CHING 陳子晴
5A CHAN YU HANG 陳愉行
5A CHENG HUNG KWAN 鄭鴻堃
5A NGAO TSAN SING 敖讚聲
5A YAU SHUN HOI 邱舜凱
5C HO HIN TING 何衍庭
5C LAU CHEUK KIU 劉婥翹
5C TSE TSZ CHING 謝子晴
5C CHUNG HO SHUN 鍾皓信
5D CHAN WAN YAU 陳尹祐
5D CHAU LOK YI 周樂宜
5D CHU HOI YING 朱凱盈
5D CHUI SIN NGA 崔倩雅
5D KWONG TSZ YING 鄺梓熒
5D LAM CHING MAN 林靜雯
5D LAM SHUK HANG 林淑衡
5D WONG HEI YUET ANISA 黃睎悅

 

 

Engineering Exploration Day (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology) (工程系探索日 (香港科技大學))

Date: December, 2018
Organizer: Hong Kong University of Science and Technology (香港科技大學)

Award:

Certificate
6B TSE CHAK FUNG 謝澤烽
6A WONG TSUN YUEN 黃浚源
6B WONG HO NAM 黃浩楠
6B CHAN YAN MONG 陳恩望
6A LAM KAM WING 林錦榮
6B CHUI WAI YUEN IVAN 徐偉源
6B HUNG YAN LAU 熊殷鎏
6B WONG WILSON CHUNG HENG 黃仲亨
6A LAM YAT YEUNG 林溢揚
6B LAW MAN HIM 羅文謙

 

 


Enhanced Smart Teen Project (多元智能躍進計劃)

Date: November, 2018
Organizer: EDB & Fire Services Department (教育局及消防處)

Award:

Most Improved Award

2D CHANG CHIN TO 張展滔

Award for best Trainee

2D WONG HO CHING 黃皓程

Certificate
2A CHI YEE YAN 池綺欣
2A CHUI TSZ YAN 徐子欣
2A WONG KA YEUNG 黃迦暘
2A WONG MEI YAN 黃美欣
2A YE WING KWAN 葉穎君
2B CHEUNG HO CHING 張可晴
2B HO YI CHING 何懿澄
2B LAU SUM YUET 劉心悅
2B LO MAN YI 盧文薏
2B LUK SIN CHING 陸倩晴
2B NG YI WING 吳依穎
2C CHUI YIK TING 徐翊婷
2C SO HEI TUNG SARA 蘇晞潼
2C WONG KWAN TING 黃筠婷
2D CHAN KI ON 陳祈安
2D CHAN PEI HEI 陳姵希
2D FUNG CHI CHING 馮致晴
2D LEUNG KA YUET 梁家悅
2D TSANG LAI WING 曾麗穎
2D WANG COCO 王彧慈
2A CHOI CHUN HEI 蔡晉熙
2A TSE CHAK MING 謝擇銘
2A WONG SZE WA 王思華
2A YEUNG KEITH 楊祁峰
2A YUEN CHUN HEI 袁震曦
2B LAM HO 林灝
2B LEE CHEUK YIU 李焯堯
2B TANG WAI YIN CLARENCE 鄧煒燃
2B WONG YI CHING 王以正
2C LEE HIN LOK 李衍樂
2C MAK LING SHAN 麥羚山
2C SUEN HOU HAI 孫浩羲
2C YEUNG TSZ HO 楊子豪
2D CHAN YUK HEI 陳堉禧
2D CHEN CHI HO JUNO 陳志豪
2D LI CHUN HON 李俊
2D TONG TSZ CHUN 唐子臻
2D WONG YAT LONG 黃逸朗

 

 


70th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Solo Prose Reading) (第七十屆香港學校朗誦節)

Date: November, 2018
Organizer: Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association (香港學校音樂及朗誦協會)

Award:

Champion 第一名(Solo Prose Reading, Non-Open, Secondary 6 Boys)
6B HO CHEUK HIN 何卓軒

Second Runner-up 第三名 (Solo Prose Reading, Non-Open, Secondary 6, Girls)
6B YEUNG SIN NI 楊倩妮
6B YIM YEUK LAM 嚴若霖

 

 


FedEx Express / JA International Trade Challenge – Hong Kong (FedEx Express青年成就之國際貿易挑戰賽)

Date: July, 2018
Organizer: Junior Achievement Hong Kong (香港青年成就香港部)

Award:

Certificate of Achievement
6B LAM VINCI 藍蕙詩
6C CHAN PAK HIN 陳柏軒

 

 


Shatin Outstanding Youth Competition (沙田區傑出青年選舉)

Date: October, 2018
Organizer: Sha Tin District Youth Programme Committee (沙田區青年活動委員會)

Award:

7th Sha Tin Outstanding Youth 第七屆沙田區傑出青年
6B KAN CHI ON 簡志安

 


 Inter-School Swimming Championship (中學校際游泳比賽)

Date: October, 2018
Organizer: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (香港學界體育聯會)

Award:

Merit 男丙團體優異
1D FUNG KING HIM 馮景謙
1D HUI SIU TING 許肇庭
2C YING CHEUK WAI 英倬瑋
2D LI CHUN HON 李俊
2A YEUNG KEITH 楊祁峰

 

First Runner-up 100米自由式亞軍
Second Runner-up 50米自由式季軍
1D HUI SIU TING 許肇庭

Champion 50米蛙式冠軍
First Runner-up 100米蛙式亞軍
2D LI CHUN HON 李俊

 

 


 Inter-School Swimming Championship (中學校際游泳比賽)

Date: October, 2018
Organizer: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (香港學界體育聯會)

Award:

Champion 50米背泳冠軍
First Runner-up 100米背泳亞軍
2A WONG NOK YAN GABRIELLE 王諾恩

Champion 200米自由泳冠軍
First Runner-up 50米自由泳亞軍
4B YU WING TUNG 余穎彤

Champion 100米自由泳冠軍
Second Runner-up 200米自由泳季軍
4A SHIH YING TUNG 史昕桐

First Runner-up 50米自由泳亞軍
2A WONG KA YEUNG 黃迦暘

Champion 4×50米四式接力冠軍
3A LEE CHUNG YI 李松兒
2A WONG NOK YAN GABRIELLE 王諾恩
4B YU WING TUNG 余穎彤
4A SHIH YING TUNG 史昕桐

 

 


 Inter-School Swimming Championship (中學校際游泳比賽)

Date: October, 2018
Organizer: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (香港學界體育聯會)

Award:

First Runner-up 女乙團體亞軍

2A WONG NOK YAN GABRIELLE 王諾恩
3A LEE CHUNG YI 李松兒
3B YIP SAN YI 葉辛沂
3A WONG HOI CHING 黃凱晴
4A SHIH YING TUNG 史昕桐
4B YU WING TUNG 余穎彤
3D TANG VIOLA 鄧珀瑤
 

 


 Inter-School Table-Tennis Competition (中學校際乒乓球比賽)

Date: October, 2018
Organizer: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (香港學界體育聯會)

Award:

Merit 男甲團體優異
6B HO CHEUK HIN 何卓軒
5B CHU TSZ KIN 朱子健
5C WONG TAK SHING 黃德聖
3D LAM ZHI YUAN JOHN 林致遠


 Economic Analysis Competition 2018 (Hong Kong Economic Times) (語出經人經濟分析比賽2018)

Date: October, 2018
Organizer: HK Association for Economics Education, HKET Economics School (香港經濟教育協會、香港經濟日報校園經濟)

Award:

Merit 優異
5C LAU KA YUNG 劉嘉勇
5C WONG TAK SHING 黃德聖
5D WO CHEUK KIU 胡焯喬
5D FUNG PUI HIM 馮沛謙


Summer Study Tour (Brighton) Video Shooting Competition (英國布萊頓暑假遊學團短片比賽) 

Date: July, 2018
Organizer: English Language Outreach Limited (英國語文外展服務中心)

Award:

First Honour Award 第一名
2A NG LOK HENG 吳樂珩
5D CHEN WU YUN 陳梧筠

Second Honour Award 第二名
2B LUK SIN CHING 陸倩晴
4A LAU EUNICE 劉恩諾
5D CHU HOI YING 朱凱盈

Third Honour Award 第三名
3B YIP SAN YI 葉辛沂
4C CHAM HEI TUNG 湛晞彤
2C HO HAU YI 何巧怡


 Gospel Soccer Challenge Cup (福音足球挑戰盃)

Date: July, 2018
Organizer: HK Soccer in Christ (香港足球體育事工)

Award:

Best Goal Keeper鋼門獎
6D WONG TIM LOK 王添樂

Best Shooter神射手
4D NG HO CHI 吳浩摯


 YWCA Summer Cup (女青夏日盃)

Date: August, 2018
Organizer: YMCA (女青年會)

Award:

Champion
4D KWONG TIN PO 鄺天寶
6A CHENG WANGIP 鄭弘業
6A HONG CHEUK IN 韓焯彥
6A WONG TSUN YUEN 黃浚源
6C LAM WAI SHUN 林瑋巽
6C TSANG HO HIM 曾皓謙
6D CHAN HOI WANG 陳凱泓
6D CHEUNG KU YIU 張顧耀
6D KWAN CHUNG TING 關仲廷
6D WONG LOK CHUNG 黃樂中


 Event Management Experience Programme (EDB & HKQAA) (活動統籌體驗計劃)

Date: August, 2018
Organizer: Hong Kong Quality Assurance Agency (香港品質管理局)

Award:

Certificate
6B LEE TSUN SUM 李峻森

 
 Hong Kong 4D Frame MATHs & Science Creativity Competition (香港4D Frame 數理科學創意比賽)

Date: July, 2018
Organizer: The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups (香港青年協會)

Award:

Silver Award
4D CHIU LOK YIN 趙樂賢
4B SIU YU HANG 蕭宇恒


 CityU EE International Summer Camp: Taster Programme for Secondary Students (City University of Hong Kong)

Date: July to August, 2018
Organizer: City University of Hong Kong (香港城市大學)

Award:

Certificate
6C TSANG HO HIM 曾皓謙
5B TSE SHING HIM 謝誠謙


 Summer Clinical Attachment Programme (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)

Date: July, 2018
Organizer: The Chinese University of Hong Kong (香港中文大學)

Award:

Certificate
6B KAN CHI ON 簡志安