Student Achievements 2023-2024

Student Achievements 2023-2024

  Student Achievement
2023-2024
2022-2023 >>

  Wiseman Education Inspire E-Learning 智慧門教育網上學習

Organizer: Wiseman 智慧門

Award:
Outstanding Achievement Award  傑出表現獎
1B Li Shing Tsun 李承峻
1B Lau Kin Long 劉健朗
2D Fung Chi Wo 馮致和
2C Cheung Yan Nam 張殷嵐
2A Tsang Pak To 曾柏淘
3D Tam Ho Tin 譚皓天
3E Yu Tsz Yin 余紫嫣
3E Chong Ho Cheung 莊皓翔

  New Millennium Robotic Challenge Cup 2024 新世紀機械達人挑戰賽 2024

Organizer: Union Holdings Limited Education 惠達企業

Award:
Outstanding Performance Award 最佳表現獎
1D Koo Yiu Loong Michael 古耀隆
1B Fong Chak 方澤
1B Wong Tsz Him 黃子謙

  Inter-school Mathematics Olympiad 香港學界數學及奧數及精英賽 (中學)

Organizer: Hong Kong Child Mathematics Association 香港兒童數學協會

Award:
Silver Award 銀獎
4B Tsang Tsz Yui 曾子睿

  Mathematics Elite Cup Championship for Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Greater Bay Area (Hong Kong Division) 粵港澳大灣區數學精英盃大賽 (香港賽區)

Organizer: Hong Kong Education Development Association 香港教育發展協會

Award:
Bronze Award 銅獎
3D Lam Chun Hei 林濬晞

Merit Award 優異
1B Cheung Sau Yeuk 張守約
1B Lai Cheuk Kiu 賴卓翹

  Junior Secondary History e-Reading Award Scheme 2023 初中歷史科電子閱讀計劃2023

Organizer: EDB 教育局

Award:
Award of Appreciation 嘉許獎
3A Lo Pui Yan 盧佩欣
3B Khu Yuet Wa 丘悅華
3B Sam Ho Him 岑浩謙
4C Lee Cheuk Shin 李卓善
4D Hui Tsz Hei 許子希
4B Yeung Kwong Castor 楊光
4D Leung Jingsi 梁靖司
4B Chung Hon Hang 鍾瀚衡

 

  Chinese History Online Reading Scheme 「情定歷史」全港中學生網上閱讀獎勵計劃

Organizer: EDB 教育局

Date: March, 2024

Award:
Merit 閱讀獎勵計劃(挑戰版)優異獎
1A Shek Yu Him 石宇謙

  The HKFYG English Public Speaking Contest 2024 香港青年協會英語演講比賽 2024

Organizer: The HKFYG Leadership Institute 香港青年協會領袖學院

Date: March to April 2024

Award:
Certificate of District Semi-Finalists 區域準決賽證書
1C Chan Stelice 陳心祈
2A Chan Alphen 陳樂心

  AAHK X Christ’s College X Cathay Essay Competition 昇普計劃 X 劍橋大學基督書院 X 國泰合辦英文徵文比賽

Organizer: AAHK X Christ’s College X Cathay 昇普計劃 X 劍橋大學基督書院 X 國泰

Date: March, 2024

Award:
Certificate 證書
5D Pang Hong Yiu 彭康瑤

  HK Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition for Secondary Schools 香港中學數學創意解難比賽

Organizer: EDB & Hong Kong Federation of Education Workers 教育局及香港教育工作者聯會

Date: March, 2024

Award:
Silver Award 銀獎
1C Chan Ngo Wai Owen 陳敖瑋
1C Fang Ling Hung 方令雄
2B Hung Sau Fung 孔秀楓
2C Tam Ho Yen 譚皓仁

  Hong Kong Youth Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest 香港青少年數學精英選拔賽

Organizer: Po Leung Kuk & HKASME 保良局及香港數理學會

Date: January, 2024

Award:
Second Honour Award 二等奬
3D Tam Ho Tin 譚皓天

Third Honour Award 三等奬
2C Cheung Yan Nam 張殷嵐
3D Ko Hiu Ching 高曉晴

  2024 Fun Science Competition 2024 趣味科學比賽

Organizer:  Hong Kong Science Museum 香港科學館
Date: March, 2024

Award:
Third Honor Award 三等奬
5B Wong Ho Hin 黃浩軒
5C Ho Ka Ho 何珈濠

 

  Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad 香港數學競賽

Organizer: EDB 教育局

Date: February, 2024

Award:
Honourable Mentioned Certificate 優秀表現獎狀
5B Ho Hoi Yan 何鎧昕
5B Chan Sze Yin 陳思賢
5B Tse Tun Siu 謝鐓紹

  Huaxiabei National Mathematics Olympic Invitation Competition (Hong Kong District)  華夏盃全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽 (香港賽區) 

Organizer:  Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association 香港數學奧林匹克協會

Date: February, 2024

Award:
First Honor Award 一等奬
3D Chan Ka Him 陳家謙

Second Honor Award 二等奬
1A Lam Yu Ching Carly 林裕晴
1C Chan Ngo Wai Owen 陳敖瑋
3D Ko Hiu Ching 高曉晴
3D Lam Chun Hei 林濬晞

Third Honor Award 三等奬
1A Kong Tsz Laam 江子嵐
3D Lam Tsz Hong 林梓康

 

  Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest 港澳數學奧林匹克公開賽

Organizer: Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association 香港數學奧林匹克協會

Date: February, 2024

Award:
Silver Award 銀獎
1A Chung Tao Ted 鍾滔
1C Chan Ngo Wai Owen 陳敖瑋
1C Fang Ling Hung 方令雄
3D Lam Tsz Hong 林梓康
4B Chung Hon Hang 鍾瀚衡

  International Biology Olympiad – Hong Kong Contest 國際生物奧林匹克 – 香港區比賽

Organizer: EDB and HKAGE 香港資優教育學苑及教育局

Date: November, 2023

Award:
Honourable mention 榮譽獎
6A Cheung Sin Kei 張羨淇

Bronze Award 銅奬
6B Chan Tsz Long 陳梓朗

  International Mathematical Science & Creativity Competition 國際創意數理科學4D Frame比賽

Organizer: The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups 香港青年協會

Date: October, 2023

  

Award:
Silver Award 銀獎
4A Lam Yan Ho 林恩灝
4B Ding Charles 丁思辰

Encouragement Award 鼓勵獎
4B Sung Hoi Long 宋鎧朗
4B Wong Man Lok Rico 黃文諾

  Hong Kong Mathematical Science & Creativity Competition 香港創意數理科學4D Frame比賽

Organizer: The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups 香港青年協會

Date: July, 2023

Award:
Silver Award 銀獎
4A Lam Yan Ho 林恩灝
4B Ding Charles 丁思辰
4B Sung Hoi Long 宋鎧朗
4B Wong Man Lok Rico 黃文諾

  CityU Science Video Competition 趣味科學短片製作比賽

Organizer: City University of Hong Kong, College of Science 香港城市大學理學院

Date: October, 2023

Award:
Gold Medal 金獎
6A Chan Chun Yin 陳俊諺
6A Wu Tsz Hong 胡子康
6D Lam Pak Ming 林栢銘

  Inter-school Chinese Writing Contest, 2022-2023 Festival of Teachers 二零二三年教師節全港高中生徵文比賽

Organizer: The Chinese University of Hong Kong,The Society of Language Education 香港中文大學語文教育課程系會

Award:
Merit Award 優異獎
5B Ng Chapman 吳卓霖

  The Outstanding Student Election of New Territories 2023 新界區傑出學生選舉 2023

Organizer: Federation of New Territories Youth 新界青年聯會

Award:
Outstanding Student of New Territories 新界區優秀學生 
6B Leung Ka Ki Nicole 梁珈芪

 Social Innovation Inventor Design Competition 社會創新發明 – 概念空間設計大賽  

Organizer: World Green Organization 世界綠色組織

Award:
Merit Award 優異獎
4A Leung Yu Ching Sonus 梁與晴
4A Tse Lok Yiu 謝樂瑶