Student Achievements 2018-2019

Student Achievements 2018-2019

  Student Achievement 2017-2018 >>

 


 Inter-School Swimming Championship (中學校際游泳比賽)

Date: October, 2018
Organizer: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (香港學界體育聯會)

Award:

First Runner-up 女乙團體亞軍

2A WONG NOK YAN GABRIELLE 王諾恩
3A LEE CHUNG YI 李松兒
3B YIP SAN YI 葉辛沂
3A WONG HOI CHING 黃凱晴
4A SHIH YING TUNG 史昕桐
4B YU WING TUNG 余穎彤
3D TANG VIOLA 鄧珀瑤
 

 


 Inter-School Table-Tennis Competition (中學校際乒乓球比賽)

Date: October, 2018
Organizer: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (香港學界體育聯會)

Award:

Merit 男甲團體優異
6B HO CHEUK HIN 何卓軒
5B CHU TSZ KIN 朱子健
5C WONG TAK SHING 黃德聖
3D LAM ZHI YUAN JOHN 林致遠


 Economic Analysis Competition 2018 (Hong Kong Economic Times) (語出經人經濟分析比賽2018)

Date: October, 2018
Organizer: HK Association for Economics Education, HKET Economics School (香港經濟教育協會、香港經濟日報校園經濟)

Award:

Merit 優異
5C LAU KA YUNG 劉嘉勇
5C WONG TAK SHING 黃德聖
5D WO CHEUK KIU 胡焯喬
5D FUNG PUI HIM 馮沛謙


Summer Study Tour (Brighton) Video Shooting Competition (英國布萊頓暑假遊學團短片比賽) 

Date: July, 2018
Organizer: English Language Outreach Limited (英國語文外展服務中心)

Award:

First Honour Award 第一名
2A NG LOK HENG 吳樂珩
5D CHEN WU YUN 陳梧筠

Second Honour Award 第二名
2B LUK SIN CHING 陸倩晴
4A LAU EUNICE 劉恩諾
5D CHU HOI YING 朱凱盈

Third Honour Award 第三名
3B YIP SAN YI 葉辛沂
4C CHAM HEI TUNG 湛晞彤
2C HO HAU YI 何巧怡


 Gospel Soccer Challenge Cup (福音足球挑戰盃)

Date: July, 2018
Organizer: HK Soccer in Christ (香港足球體育事工)

Award:

Best Goal Keeper鋼門獎
6D WONG TIM LOK 王添樂

Best Shooter神射手
4D NG HO CHI 吳浩摯


 YWCA Summer Cup (女青夏日盃)

Date: August, 2018
Organizer: YMCA (女青年會)

Award:

Champion
4D KWONG TIN PO 鄺天寶
6A CHENG WANGIP 鄭弘業
6A HONG CHEUK IN 韓焯彥
6A WONG TSUN YUEN 黃浚源
6C LAM WAI SHUN 林瑋巽
6C TSANG HO HIM 曾皓謙
6D CHAN HOI WANG 陳凱泓
6D CHEUNG KU YIU 張顧耀
6D KWAN CHUNG TING 關仲廷
6D WONG LOK CHUNG 黃樂中


 Event Management Experience Programme (EDB & HKQAA) (活動統籌體驗計劃)

Date: August, 2018
Organizer: Hong Kong Quality Assurance Agency (香港品質管理局)

Award:

Certificate
6B LEE TSUN SUM 李峻森

 
 Hong Kong 4D Frame MATHs & Science Creativity Competition (香港4D Frame 數理科學創意比賽)

Date: July, 2018
Organizer: The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups (香港青年協會)

Award:

Silver Award
4D CHIU LOK YIN 趙樂賢
4B SIU YU HANG 蕭宇恒


 CityU EE International Summer Camp: Taster Programme for Secondary Students (City University of Hong Kong)

Date: July to August, 2018
Organizer: City University of Hong Kong (香港城市大學)

Award:

Certificate
6C TSANG HO HIM 曾皓謙
5B TSE SHING HIM 謝誠謙


 Summer Clinical Attachment Programme (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)

Date: July, 2018
Organizer: The Chinese University of Hong Kong (香港中文大學)

Award:

Certificate
6B KAN CHI ON 簡志安